Skip to content
Cretin-Derham Hall
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
Today
March 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
1
12:00pm - 12:00am
Mass
@CDH Fieldhouse
Set Up
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Upper
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
@CDH Auxillary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Upper
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee
@CDH Auxillary Gym
2
7:00am - 2:45pm
Mass
@CDH Fieldhouse
Ash Wednesday
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH Auxillary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH Auxillary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 8:30pm
St.Paul Traveling Hoops
@CDH Fieldhouse
3
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys 9th Gold & Purple
@CDH Fieldhouse East
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice Schedule
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BB B
@CDH Auxillary Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Braemar Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Northern Heat VB
@CDH Fieldhouse
4
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Stillwater Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Stillwater Area High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
@CDH Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Stillwater Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
5
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
@CDH Fieldhouse
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice Schedule
@CDH Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
6
8:00am - 10:00am
Alumni League
@CDH Fieldhouse
11:00am - 3:30pm
CAA Championship Basketball
@CDH Fieldhouse
11:00-12:30-2:00-3:30
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@CDH Auxillary Gym
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice Schedule
@CDH Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Northern Heat VB
@CDH Fieldhouse
8
6:00am - 10:00pm
Post-Tour Concert
@CDH Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice Schedule
@CDH Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ultimate Frisbee
@CDH Auxillary Gym
9
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@CDH Auxillary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH Fieldhouse
10
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Xcel Energy Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice Schedule
@CDH Fieldhouse
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@CDH Auxillary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Northern Heat VB
@CDH Fieldhouse
11
9:00am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mariucci Arena, U of M, Minneapolis
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9 Baseball tryouts
@CDH Auxillary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice Schedule
@CDH Fieldhouse
12
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall
13
8:00am - 10:00am
Alumni League
@CDH Fieldhouse
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@CDH Fieldhouse
14
9:30am - 11:30am
Track and Field
@CDH Fieldhouse
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
@CDH Auxillary Gym Mondo
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice Schedule
@CDH Fieldhouse
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
15
9:30am - 11:30am
Track and Field
@CDH Fieldhouse
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
@CDH Auxillary Gym Mondo
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice Schedule
@CDH Fieldhouse
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
16
9:30am - 11:30am
Track and Field
@CDH Fieldhouse
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
@CDH Auxillary Gym Mondo
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys JV/V Practice Schedule
@CDH Fieldhouse
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
17
9:30am - 11:30am
Track and Field
@CDH Fieldhouse
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
@CDH Auxillary Gym Mondo
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hastings High School
18
9:30am - 11:30am
Track and Field
@CDH Fieldhouse
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
@CDH Auxillary Gym Mondo
19
20
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@CDH Fieldhouse
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@
Multiple Location
21
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
@CDH Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Northern Heat VB
@CDH Fieldhouse
22
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Target Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
@CDH Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
23
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
@CDH Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@
Multiple Location
24
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
@CDH Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Northern Heat VB
@CDH Fieldhouse
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Williams Arena
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball
@CDH Fieldhouse
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track and Field
@CDH Auxillary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
26
8:00am - 12:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
SOFT: V
(Cancelled)
@Shakopee High School
27
8:00am - 12:00pm
Highland little League Baseball
@CDH Auxillary Gym
10:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball
@CDH Fieldhouse
Howard Pulley Basketball
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@CDH Fieldhouse
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Girls
@CDH Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Showcase
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@
Multiple Location
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
9th - 10th 3:10-4:30 JV - Varsity 4:00-5:00
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Northern Heat VB
@CDH Fieldhouse
29
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
30
7:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@CDH Fieldhouse
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@CDH Auxillary Gym
9th Grade
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track and Field
@CDH Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@
Multiple Location
31
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track and Field
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse - Girls
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Northern Heat VB
@CDH Fieldhouse
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Administration
Admissions
Alumni Activities
Athletics
Baseball
Boys Tennis
Lacrosse
Softball
Band
Co-Curricular Activities
Development
Faculty/Staff
Fundraising Events
Guidance
Inservice
JROTC
No School
No School for Students
Parent Association
Parent Meetings
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Practice
Baseball
Print
Retreats
School Trips
Varsity
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?