Skip to content
White Bear Lake Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Classic
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Centennial High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Centennial High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Centennial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Centennial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Centennial High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
3
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
Classic
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Stillwater Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@White Bear Lake - YMCA
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Perch - Main Gym
Add Hastings
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
5
8:15am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@University of Minnesota
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Park Center High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@White Bear Lake - Sports Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@White Bear Lake - Sports Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@
6
7
8
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Elmo Park Reserve
Classic
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
Classic
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Stillwater Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
AS: V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
AS: JV
@Afton Alps
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Stillwater Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@East Ridge High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Park High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Catherine's
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@East Ridge High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Park High School
9
10
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Freestyle
5:00pm
AS: V
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm
AS: JV
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Minnetonka H.S.
PAGEL Ice Arena - PAGEL-1
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@White Bear Lake - YMCA
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Minnetonka H.S.
PAGEL Ice Arena - PAGEL-1
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Woodbury High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Woodbury High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodbury High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodbury High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
Pep Band
12
TBD
Gymnastics: JV
@Farmington Instructional Service Center
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Farmington Instructional Service Center
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@TCO Sports Garden
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@TCO Sports Garden
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
13
14
15
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
Freestyle Back up site: Phalen
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
AS: V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
AS: JV
@Afton Alps
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@White Bear Lake - Sports Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@White Bear Lake - Sports Center
Pep Band
16
17
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Lake Elmo Park Reserve
Classic
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Forest Lake Sports Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Forest Lake Southwest JH
Diving will be held at Centennial @ 4:00 PM.
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Forest Lake Sports Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
FLHS Room 600 - Main Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Park High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B
(Cancelled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Henry Sibley HS
9B game
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Park High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Park High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
Danceline Performance Pep Band
19
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@TCO Sports Garden
2:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stillwater Middle School
DIVING @ 9:00 AM SWIMMING @ 2:00 PM
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@TCO Sports Garden
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Woodbury High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Woodbury High School
20
21
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Creek Regional Park
MLK
22
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@East Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
AS: V
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm
AS: JV
@Wild Mountain
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@East Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Ridge High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@TCO Sports Garden
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Ridge High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TCO Sports Garden
23
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Theodore Wirth Golf Course
Spring Relays
24
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Spring Relays
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@TCO Sports Garden
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@White Bear Lake - YMCA
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TCO Sports Garden
25
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Forest Lake Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area Schools - Central Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
Add Hastings
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
Danceline Performance
26
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Tartan HS - Skyview Pool
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Tria Ice Rink
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@TCO Sports Garden
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@TCO Sports Garden
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@TCO Sports Garden
27
28
29
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fogerty Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds View High School
4:15pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake - Central Middle school
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B
(Postponed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
AS: V
(Cancelled)
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
AS: JV
(Cancelled)
@Afton Alps
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds View High School
MHS - Room 1304
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds View High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fogerty Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mounds View High School
MHS - Room 1304
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
30
4:30pm
Adapted Hockey - CI: V
@Buffalo High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake - Sports Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake - Sports Center
31
2:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake - Sports Center
4:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake - Sports Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Woodbury High School
Diving will be held at Cottage Grove Middle School @ 4:30 PM.
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Stillwater Area High School
PARENT/TEACHER APPRECIATION NIGHT
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?