Stillwater High School

Stillwater High School

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pmCross Country Running: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Chaska
 @  Hazeltine CC Par 3 course location
3:15pmCross Country Running: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Chaska
 @  Hazeltine CC Par 3 course location
3:45pmCross Country Running: 6/7/8 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-10-19)

Oak-Land MS vs. River Falls
 @  Hoffman Parklocation
3:45pmSoccer: Girls 6/7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Stillwater MS vs. Forest Lake
3:45pmSoccer: Boys 6/7/8 Game

Forest Lake vs. Stillwater MS
3:45pmSoccer: Boys 6/7/8 Game

 

(Cancelled)

Columbia Heights Middle vs. Oak-Land MS
3:45pmSwimming: Girls 6/7/8 Triangular

Multiple Schools.. vs. Oak-Land MS
 @  Oak-Land Jr. High Pool location
3:45pmTennis: Girls 6/7/8 Match

 

(Rescheduled to 10-10-19)

Roseville Area Middle vs. Oak-Land MS
3:45pmTennis: Girls 6/7/8 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Stillwater MS vs. White Bear Lake Sunrise MS
 @  White Bear Lake Area Schools - Sunrise Middle School location
3:45pmVolleyball: Girls 8 Game

Woodbury Middle School vs. Stillwater MS

B then A

B then A
3:45pmVolleyball: Girls 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oak-Land MS vs. Cottage Grove Middle School

B then A

B then A
3:45pmVolleyball: Girls 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Stillwater MS vs. Woodbury Middle School
 @  Woodbury Middle Schoollocation

B then A

B then A
3:45pmVolleyball: Girls 7 Game

Cottage Grove Middle School vs. Oak-Land MS

B then A

B then A
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 10A Game

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Hill-Murray
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9 Game

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Hill-Murray
4:00pmVolleyball: 9 Match

vs. East Ridge
4:15pmSoccer: Girls B Game

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
4:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-02-19)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
4:15pmSoccer: Boys B Game

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-02-19)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
4:30pmAdapted Soccer - CI: Varsity Game

vs. St. Paul Humboldt
4:30pmSoccer: Girls 6/7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oak-Land MS vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
5:00pmVolleyball: 9B Match

vs. East Ridge
5:30pmVolleyball: B Match

vs. East Ridge
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. East Ridge
6:00pmSwimming and Diving: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Hudson
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. East Ridge
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmSoccer: Girls 6/7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Stillwater MS vs. Oak-Land MS

two games at same time

two games at same time
3:45pmSoccer: Boys 6/7/8 Game

 

(Cancelled)

Oak-Land MS vs. Stillwater MS

Only one game SMS vs OMS as SMS has two games with Roseville also

Only one game SMS vs OMS as SMS has two games with Roseville also
3:45pmSoccer: Boys 6/7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Stillwater MS vs. Roseville Area Middle

Two games at same time

Two games at same time
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9 Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. White Bear Lake

White Bear's B team is playing in this game.

White Bear's B team is playing in this game.
4:15pmSoccer: Girls 9 Game

vs. White Bear Lake
4:15pmSoccer: Boys 9 Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. White Bear Lake
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
5:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Section Quarterfinals

vs. TBD
3:45pmCross Country Running: 6/7/8 MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Oak-Land MS
 @  Lake Elmo Park Reservelocation
3:45pmSoccer: Girls 6/7/8 Game

Forest Lake Area Middle School vs. Oak-Land MS
3:45pmSoccer: Boys 6/7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oak-Land MS vs. Forest Lake Area Middle School
3:45pmSoccer: Boys 6/7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Stillwater MS vs. Columbia Heights Middle
3:45pmSwimming: Girls 6/7/8 TriBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Forest Lake
3:45pmTennis: Girls 6/7/8 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oak-Land MS vs. Stillwater MS
3:45pmVolleyball: Girls 8 Game

White Bear Lake Sunrise MS vs. Oak-Land MS

A then B

A then B
3:45pmVolleyball: Girls 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Oak-Land MS vs. White Bear Lake Sunrise MS
 @  White Bear Lake Area Schools - Sunrise Middle School location

A then B

A then B
4:00pmVolleyball: 9B Match

vs. Park
 @  Park High Schoollocation
4:15pmSoccer: Girls B Game

vs. White Bear Lake
4:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. White Bear Lake
4:15pmSoccer: Boys B Game

vs. White Bear Lake
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. White Bear Lake
4:30pmAdapted Soccer - CI: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-07-19)

vs. North/Tartan
 @  North High School location
4:30pmFootball: 9 Game

vs. Shakopee
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. White Bear Lake
5:00pmVolleyball: 9 Match

vs. Park
 @  Park High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: B Match

vs. Park
 @  Park High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Park
 @  Park High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming and Diving: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Park
6:30pmFootball: B Game

vs. Shakopee
 @  Shakopee High Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. White Bear Lake
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Park
 @  Park High Schoollocation
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBowling: Varsity Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Pinz location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Shakopee
 @  Shakopee West Junior High School location
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDebate: Varsity Competition

vs. Eastview
 @  Eastview High Schoollocation
9:30amCross Country Running: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Alexandria Area
 @  Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort location
10:00amCross Country Running: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Alexandria Area
 @  Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort location
10:00amCross Country Running: Varsity Invitational

vs. Brookings
Buffalo
Chanhassen
Chaska
Highland Park
Marshall
Minnetonka
Monticello
Mounds View
Osakis
Red Wing
Roseville
Sartell
Sioux Falls Washington
St. Cloud Apollo
St. Thomas Academy
White Bear Lake
Willmar
Windom'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort location
10:00amFootball: JV Game

vs. Shakopee
11:00amSoccer: Boys 10A Game

vs. Tartan Senior
 @  Tartan High School location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Date changed from 09-24-19)

vs. Woodbury
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmSoccer: Girls 6/7/8 Game

Oak-Land MS vs. Stillwater MS

A and B games at same time

A and B games at same time
3:45pmSoccer: Boys 6/7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Stillwater MS vs. Oak-Land MS

A and B games at same time

A and B games at same time
4:30pmAdapted Soccer - CI: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 10-03-19)

vs. North/Tartan
 @  North High School location
6:30pmFootball: 9B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Shakopee
 @  Shakopee High Schoollocation
6:30pmKaleidoscope Concert: Symphonic Band

Auditorium - Stage location

www.showtix4u.com Purchase Tickets Starting 09.15.19 Reserved Seating $7/$5

www.showtix4u.com Purchase Tickets Starting 09.15.19 Reserved Seating $7/$5
8:00pmKaleidoscope Concert: Concert Band

Auditorium - Stage location

www.showtix4u.com Purchase Tickets Starting 09.15.19 Reserved Seating $7/$5

www.showtix4u.com Purchase Tickets Starting 09.15.19 Reserved Seating $7/$5