Mounds View High School

Mounds View High School

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Meet

vs. Roseville
TBDCross Country: Girls JV Conference Meet

vs. Roseville
TBDCross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Meet

vs. Roseville
 @  Roseville location
TBDCross Country: Boys JV Conference Meet

vs. Roseville
8:00am- 10:00amFall performance team

MV Stadium Field location
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament

vs. Stillwater  @  Mounds View High School
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Conference Tournament

vs. Stillwater
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball

MV M.A.C. #2 more..location
4:15pmSoccer: Girls B Game

vs. White Bear Lake

4:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. White Bear Lake

4:15pmSoccer: Boys B Game

vs. Woodbury
 @  Chippewa Middle Schoollocation

4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Woodbury
 @  Southpointe Field Hwy 96 & West of Pleasant Lake Rd North Oaks MN 55127 location
5:00pm- 6:15pmSoccer

MV Stadium Field location
5:30pmSwimming and Diving: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Woodbury
 @  Woodbury High Schoollocation

Diving will be held at Lake Middle School @ 4:30 PM.

Diving will be held at Lake Middle School @ 4:30 PM.
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. White Bear Lake  @  Mounds View High School
*MV-Stadium locationFS

5 vs 7 seed game

5 vs 7 seed game
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. St. Michael-Albertville
 @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School location
6:00pm- 7:30pmLacrosse

MV Stadium Field location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoccer

MV Stadium Field location
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. White Bear Lake

2 vs 3 seed game

2 vs 3 seed game
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amFootball

MV Stadium Field location
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. St. Michael-Albertville
 @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School location
9:15amSwimming and Diving: Girls JV Meet

vs. Woodbury
 @  Woodbury High Schoollocation
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer

MV Stadium Field location
4:15pmSoccer: Girls 9 Game

vs. East Ridge  @  Chippewa Middle School
4:15pmSoccer: Boys 9 Game

vs. East Ridge
 @  Southpointe Field Hwy 96 & West of Pleasant Lake Rd North Oaks MN 55127 location
7:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse - girls

MV Stadium Field location
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmSoccer: Girls B Game

vs. Woodbury
 @  Southpointe Field Hwy 96 & West of Pleasant Lake Rd North Oaks MN 55127 location

4:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Woodbury
 @  Chippewa Middle Schoollocation

4:15pmSoccer: Boys B Game

vs. Stillwater
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Stillwater
6:00pm- 7:30pmSoccer

MV Stadium Field location
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Woodbury  @  Mounds View High School
*MV-Stadium locationFS

3 vs 4 seed

3 vs 4 seed
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Roseville

5 vs 6 seed game

5 vs 6 seed game
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:15pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Finals

vs. Multiple Schools..
1:15pmCross Country: Girls JV Conference Finals

vs. Multiple Schools..
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer

MV Stadium Field location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Sections

vs. Irondale  @  Mounds View High School
4:15pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Finals

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmCross Country: Boys JV Conference Finals

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmSoccer: Girls 9 Game

vs. Woodbury
 @  Woodbury High Schoollocation
4:15pmSoccer: Boys 9 Game

vs. Woodbury
 @  Woodbury High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse - girls

MV Stadium Field location