Skip to content
Roseville Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@TCO Sports Garden
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@TCO Sports Garden
1:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Roseville Ice Arena
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Roseville Ice Arena
10
11
12
13
14
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
#2
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Oscar Johnson Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Roseville Ice Arena
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stillwater Middle School
LIVESTREAM: vactv.org/live
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
Live Streaming Available
623 Production
15
3:00pm
Nordic Ski: B/V
(Changed)
@Phalen Golf Course
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6LTP7aHrvE9bnnmcfipGYw
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Gym 3
4:15pm
Nordic Ski: G/V
(Changed)
@Phalen Golf Course
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@East Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6LTP7aHrvE9bnnmcfipGYw
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Gym 3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Perch - Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://ninenorth.org/live-tv/channel-14/
623 Production
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Perch - Main Gym
https://prepspotlight.tv/MSHSL
16
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Tartan High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@White Bear Lake- North Campus
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
https://www.skatetheoval.com/page/show/3306000-broadcast-schedule
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
https://www.skatetheoval.com/page/show/3306000-broadcast-schedule
17
18
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6LTP7aHrvE9bnnmcfipGYw
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6LTP7aHrvE9bnnmcfipGYw
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Forest Lake Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://ninenorth.org/live-tv/channel-14/
623 Production
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Forest Lake Area High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
Game will not be livestreamed.
20
21
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
This game will be on the South Rink.
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Weigh-ins: 4pm Round One: 5pm Round Two: 10 minutes after rd 1 Round Three: 10 minutes after rd 2
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Weigh-ins: 4pm Round One: 5pm Round Two: 10 minutes after rd 1 Round Three: 10 minutes after rd 2
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Oltman Middle School
https://prepspotlight.tv/MSHSL
5:45pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
V, JV and B Jazz 5:30 PM - Irondale, Park, Stillwater 6:45 PM - Mounds View, Roseville, Woodbury 8:15 PM - CDH, East Ridge, Forest Lake
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
South Rink LIVESTREAM: vactv.org/live
22
3:00pm
Nordic Ski: G/V
(Changed)
@Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Irondale High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Upper
4:15pm
Nordic Ski: B/V
(Changed)
@Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Upper
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Irondale High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Irondale High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
623 Production
23
8:00am
Z_Dance Team: V
@Spring Lake Park HS
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hastings High School
Weigh ins: 4pm; Round One: 5pm
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Hastings High School
Weigh ins: 4pm; Round One: 5pm
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Forest Lake Sports Center
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Forest Lake Sports Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
https://www.skatetheoval.com
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
https://www.skatetheoval.com
24
25
26
3:00pm
Nordic Ski: B/V
@Como Park Golf Course
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6LTP7aHrvE9bnnmcfipGYw
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area Schools - Central Middle School
4:15pm
Nordic Ski: G/V
@Como Park Golf Course
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
Live Stream Available
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area Schools - Central Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6LTP7aHrvE9bnnmcfipGYw
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQ_tbpPuzVQIV-aGpR9Bm3A/featured
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
Live Stream Available
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6LTP7aHrvE9bnnmcfipGYw
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
Live Stream Available
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQ_tbpPuzVQIV-aGpR9Bm3A/featured
27
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Changed)
@Roseville Area High School
623 Production
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Changed)
@Roseville Area High School
623 Production
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Changed)
@Roseville Area High School
28
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Roseville Area HS
Gymnasium - Lower
5:00pm Round 1: STA / RAHS; Round 2: 10 min after rd-1: CP / STA; Round 3: 10 min after rd-2: CP / RAHS
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Roseville Area HS
Gymnasium - Lower
5:00pm Round 1: STA / RAHS; Round 2: 10 min after rd-1: CP / STA; Round 3: 10 min after rd-2: CP / RAHS
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Chippewa Middle School
*C-Pool & Locker Rooms
Diving will be held at Edgewood Middle School @ 4:30 PM.
5:30pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Stillwater Area High School
Varsity Kick and Jazz B Jazz 5:30 PM - Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park 6:55 PM - CDH, East Ridge, Irondale 8:20 PM - Roseville, Stillwater, Woodbury
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Changed)
@Roseville Area High School
623 Production
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Changed)
@Roseville Area High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
LIVESTREAM: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC20i9Z0D3ZXyBhaPCoo8C2w/featured
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=roseville+backcourt+club
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Upper
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Upper
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Stillwater Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
LIVESTREAM: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC20i9Z0D3ZXyBhaPCoo8C2w/featured
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=roseville+backcourt+club
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
LIVESTREAM: vactv.org/live
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
Gymnasium - Lower
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=roseville+backcourt+club
30
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Roseville Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=roseville+girls+hockey
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Roseville Ice Arena
623 Production
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=roseville+girls+hockey
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic/Activity Events
Facility Schedule
Practice Times
Activities
Break Dance
Athletics
Banquets
Choir
Coach meetings with players
DRAMA
One Act Performance
Rehearsal
One Act Rehearsal
Improv
Auditions
Drama Awards
Performance
Thespian Fundraiser Perf
Crew
Field Trip
Meetings
MUSIC
Music/Play Performances
Parent Meetings
Play/Music Rehearsals
RAHS
Testing
Tournaments
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?