Skip to content
Roseville Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Blaine HS
TBD
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Blaine HS
9:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Roy Wilkins Auditorium-St. Paul
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/JV
@VandenBerge Middle School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Roseville Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
2
3
4
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
First B Team, then A Team
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Woodbury Middle School
B Team then A Team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
Activity Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
8th Grd RYBA
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
5
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Roseville Area HS
3:30 Weigh-in; 4:30 CDH vs Rose, with JV pair-ups on the other mat; 5:40 CDH vs PH and Edison vs Rose, with JV pair-ups on the 1st open varsity m...
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Roseville Area HS
6
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Woodbury Middle School
First A Team, then B Team
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
A Team then B Team
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Catherine's
CTV
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
7
8:00am - 3:00pm
MSHSL Region 4AA JAZZ Contest
@Auditorium - Nielsen
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym B (Back/South)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym B (Back/South)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym B (Back/South)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Coaches vs. Cancer night, CTV
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
#3 RAHS vs. #6 MV
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
Coaches vs. Cancer night
8
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Stillwater Area High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area HS
11:00am
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area HS
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
11:00am
Gymnastics: JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Hastings Middle School
Diving Only Invitational
12:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area HS
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area HS
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area HS
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
9
10
7:00pm - 10:00pm
JASN
@Auditorium - Nielsen
11
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
B team, then A team
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
B Team then A Team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Fogerty Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Forest Lake Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Parents night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fogerty Arena
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Concert Performance
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Chamber Winds & Percussion
12
13
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Centennial Independent School
Both A & B at 3:45
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Both at 3:45
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Fieldhouse
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
Senior Night, CTV
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Mounds View High School
Team
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Jam the gym
15
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Stillwater High School
16
17
18
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Oltman Middle School
B Team then A Team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Woodbury High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Woodbury High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodbury High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodbury High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
CTV
19
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Concert Performance
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Allegro Band, Varsity Band
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Concert Performance
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Concert Band, Symphonic Band
20
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Both A and B teams play at 3:45
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@Park High School
Activity Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Park High School
Activity Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Park High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stillwater Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Park High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Park High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Park High School
Main Gym
21
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@Park High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
(Changed)
@Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:10pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stillwater Middle School
Diving meet only
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
22
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Stillwater High School
Individuals
1:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stillwater Middle School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Roy Wilkins Auditorium-St. Paul
Individuals
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@St.Croix Valley Rec. Center
23
24
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Gym 3
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@East Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Gym 3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Perch - Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Perch - Main Gym
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Concert Performance
@Auditorium - Nielsen
All Orchestras
25
26
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
#3 RAHS vs. #6 MV
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Concert Performance
@Auditorium - Nielsen
All Choirs
27
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Excell Center
2:00pm - 10:00pm
CE - Event
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
Senior night, CTV
29
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Excell Center
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Anoka HS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic/Activity Events
Facility Schedule
Practice Times
Activities
Break Dance
Athletics
Banquets
Choir
Coach meetings with players
DRAMA
One Act Performance
Rehearsal
One Act Rehearsal
Improv
Auditions
Drama Awards
Performance
Thespian Fundraiser Perf
Crew
Field Trip
Meetings
MUSIC
Music/Play Performances
Parent Meetings
Play/Music Rehearsals
RAHS
Testing
Tournaments
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?