Skip to content
Roseville Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Oltman Middle School
CTV
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
3
11:00am
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area HS
12:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area HS
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area HS
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
CTV
4
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Tartan High School
Weigh-ins 8am, Wrestling starts @ 9:30am
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Forest Lake Sports Center
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Forest Lake Sports Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
5
6
7
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Oltman Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Forest Lake Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/JV
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/JV
@Afton Alps
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Ice Arena
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Parkview
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Ice Arena
8
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Skate
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym Upper
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym Upper
9
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Theodore Wirth Golf Course
Classic
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Sibley High School
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/JV
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/JV
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Ready for RAHS!
@
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stillwater Area High School
Stillwater Middle School - Pool
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FAMU
@Auditorium - Nielsen
All District Faculty
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
Alumni night, 'Black Out' CTV
11
8:30am
Gymnastics: V
@Lakeville North H.S.
9:00am
Gymnastics: JV
@Lakeville North High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Hastings Middle School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Centennial HS
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Centennial HS
10:00am
Z_Dance Team: V
@Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
10:00am
Z_Dance Team: JV
@Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
10:30am
Cheerleading: V
@Edina High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Lakeville North High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Lakeville North H.S.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Spring Lake Park HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Spring Lake Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Spring Lake Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spring Lake Park High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Lake Park High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
12
13
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FAMU
@Auditorium - Nielsen
14
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Lake Elmo Park Reserve
Classic
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Woodbury High School
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/JV
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/JV
@Afton Alps
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Woodbury High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Woodbury High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Woodbury High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
7th Grd RYBA
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Woodbury High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
15
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@North High School - North St. Paul
Weigh Ins 4:00pm
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@North High School - North St. Paul
Weigh In 4:00 pm
16
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Conf
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
A Team, then B Team
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
A Team first, then B Team
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Freestyle
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chanhassen High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Chanhassen High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Roseville Area High School
Sr. & teacher appreciation night
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Parkview
CTV
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
17
5:30am - 2:00pm
BLOO
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Blood Drive - NHS
9:15am - 9:45am
SPAN
@Gymnasium - Lower
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
8th Grd RYBA
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Park High School
18
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@North High School - North St. Paul
Weigh In 7:30am
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Park High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Changed)
@Park High School
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
(Changed)
@Stillwater Middle School
Stillwater Middle School - Pool
SWIMMING STARTS AT 1:00 PM. DIVING IS HELD AT 9:00 AM.
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
Senior night, CTV
19
20
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Freestyle Back up site: Phalen
21
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Team B at 3:45 and Team A to follow
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Centennial Middle School
Both at 3:45
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@East Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/JV
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/JV
@Wild Mountain
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@East Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
CTV
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
22
23
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Westwood MS (SLP)
A Team, then B Team
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Both A Team and B Team at 3:45
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Lake Elmo Park Reserve
Classic
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Park High School - Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Park High School - Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Chippewa Middle School
*C-Pool & Locker Rooms
Diving at Spring Lake Park beginning at 4:00 PM
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
Teacher Appreciation Night, CTV, Pep band
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym East
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym Upper
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Tartan Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym Upper
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym East
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym East
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Tartan Ice Arena
25
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rosemount H.S.
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rosemount High School
SEC match at Rosemount Duals
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Rosemount H.S.
12:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Tartan High School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
26
27
28
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
First B Team then A Team
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Oltman Middle School
B Team first then A Team
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Phalen Golf Course
Sprint Relays Backup Site: Wirth
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/JV
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/JV
@Afton Alps
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
Inspiring Educator night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
29
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
Pep band
30
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Cottage Grove Middle School
First A Team, then B Team
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
A Team first, then B Team
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Roseville Area HS
3:30 weigh-in, 5:00 Wby v Rv, 6:15 Wby v Simley, 7:30 Simley v Rv
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Roseville Area HS
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@TCO Sports Garden
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@Stillwater Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Changed)
@Stillwater Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Parkview
Senior Night & Parent Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TCO Sports Garden
Pep Band
31
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Stillwater Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Stillwater Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Stillwater Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@Stillwater Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
(Changed)
@Stillwater Area High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rockford High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rockford High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Improv
@Auditorium - Nielsen
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic/Activity Events
Facility Schedule
Practice Times
Activities
Break Dance
Athletics
Banquets
Choir
Coach meetings with players
DRAMA
One Act Performance
Rehearsal
One Act Rehearsal
Improv
Auditions
Drama Awards
Performance
Thespian Fundraiser Perf
Crew
Field Trip
Meetings
MUSIC
Music/Play Performances
Parent Meetings
Play/Music Rehearsals
RAHS
Testing
Tournaments
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?