Skip to content
Roseville Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Fridley Middle School
First B Team, then A Team
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Both A Team and B Team at 3:45
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Como Park Golf Course
Skate, Back up site: Phalen
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Anoka High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Anoka High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hopkins Pavilion
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Anoka High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Anoka High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
5th Grd RYBA, CTV
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Anoka High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hopkins Pavilion
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
4
5
3:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
JV/Varsity Kick Only Aux and Field House Use
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Stillwater Middle School
First A Team then B Team
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Both A Team and B Team at 3:45
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
(Changed)
@Roseville Area HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@Roseville Area HS
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@East Ridge High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Perch - Main Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Forest Lake Sports Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Roseville Area HS
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stillwater Middle School
Diving will be held at 5:00 PM at Cottage Grove Middle School.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Woodbury High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Woodbury High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Roseville Area HS
Family night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Forest Lake Sports Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B
(Changed)
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym East
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Irondale High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym East
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym East
7
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Coon Rapids HS
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Coon Rapids High School
10:30am
Cheerleading: V
@DeLaSalle H.S.
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Waconia High School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
8
9
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
First B Team, then A Team
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Roseville Ice Arena
10
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
B Team first then A Team
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Oltman Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus - Louricas Field
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
6th Grd RYBA, CTV
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
Pep Band
11
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV, Pep band
12
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
A Team then B Team
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
A Team first then B Team
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Phalen Golf Course
Skate
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Fridley Middle School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@TCO Sports Garden
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Forest Lake High School
JV starts at 5:30 Varsity starts at 7:00
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Roseville Area High School
Parent night
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Parkview
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Forest Lake High School
7:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Park High School
Varsity Only Jazz & Kick
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TCO Sports Garden
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Stillwater Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Stillwater Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
Jam the gym, CTV
14
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Rochester Mayo High School
7:45am
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Forest Lake High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Maple Grove H.S.
9:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy
10:00am
Cheerleading: V
@St. Michael Albertville H.S.
12:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@White Bear Lake - Sports Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@White Bear Lake - Sports Center
15
16
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
17
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
B Team first, then A Team
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@Centennial Middle School
Both A Team and B Team at 3:45
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Classic
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Stillwater Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym B (Back/South)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
18
19
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Westwood MS (SLP)
First A Team, then B Team
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@Centennial Middle School
Both A Team and B Team at 3:45
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@South St.Paul H.S.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Lakeville South H.S.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B
@Lakeville South H.S.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Lakeville South H.S.
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eastview High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Eastview High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeville South H.S.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Roseville Area HS
Alumni meet
CTV
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Roseville Area HS
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Parkview
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeville South H.S.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Improv
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
Pep band
20
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Roseville Ice Arena
6:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Roseville Area High School
JV/Varsity Jazz & Kick
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
Youth night
21
11:00am
Basketball: B/9B
@Roseville Area HS
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area HS
11:00am
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area HS
11:00am
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area HS
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area HS
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
22
23
24
25
26
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
JV Bracket: 12:30/2/3:30/5:00 - First Round Games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - First Round Games
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
JV Bracket: 12:30/2/3:30/5:00 - First Round Games; Varsity Bracket: 1:00/3:00/5:00/7:00 - First Round Games
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Center Arena
We play Apple Valley at 4:00
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Center Arena
We play Apple Valley at 4:30
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Center Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Center Arena
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
12:45pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Bethel University
12:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@Bethel University
1:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Bethel University
2:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bethel University
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bethel University
7:45 game vs. Chanhasen
28
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@SSP - Doug Woog Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Center Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Center Arena
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area HS
12:45pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Bethel University
12:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@Bethel University
1:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area HS
2:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Bethel University
2:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bethel University
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bethel University
29
30
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area HS
1:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area HS
2:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic/Activity Events
Facility Schedule
Practice Times
Activities
Break Dance
Athletics
Banquets
Choir
Coach meetings with players
DRAMA
One Act Performance
Rehearsal
One Act Rehearsal
Improv
Auditions
Drama Awards
Performance
Thespian Fundraiser Perf
Crew
Field Trip
Meetings
MUSIC
Music/Play Performances
Parent Meetings
Play/Music Rehearsals
RAHS
Testing
Tournaments
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?