Skip to content
Roseville Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@East Ridge High School
HealthEast Sports Center
3:45pm
Football: B/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
South St. Paul White @ Roseville
3:45pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Fridley Middle School
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Oak-Land Jr.H.
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Field Green 17
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Nest Stadium
4:00pm
Soccer: B/B
(Postponed)
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Field Gold 27
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Fridley Middle School
Please note 4:00 start time
2
3:30pm
TN: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9
@Roseville Area High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Woodbury High School
Courtly 9
4:15pm
Soccer: B/9
(Cancelled)
@Woodbury High School
Courtly 10
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Football: 9
(Changed)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
WBLAHS-Stadium/Track
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Roseville Area High School
Pep band, CTV
3
3:45pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@St. Anthony Village HS
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Woodbury High School
Woodlane Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Wilshire Park
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Woodbury High School
South Ojibway Park Field 6/7A
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Woodbury High School
Royal Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Parkview
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Woodbury High School
Royal Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
4
3:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Washington Technology Magnet
3:45pm
Football: B/7/8
@Woodbury Middle School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Roseville Area High School
Homecoming
5
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Hastings Middle School
9:00am
Volleyball: B
(Changed)
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym B (Back/South)
10:00am
XCC: G/V
@Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort
10:00am
XCC: V
@Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort
10:00am - 5:00pm
DRCR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
10:00am
Football: JV
@Roseville Area High School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
1:00pm
Soccer: G/9
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
1:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Roseville Area Middle School
6
7
9:00am
TN: G/V
@Centennial HS
12:00pm
TN: G/V
@Baseline Tennis Center
3:15pm - 5:45pm
ACT Seminar
@Cafeteria RAHS
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
@Forest Lake High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Roseville Area High School
Youth Night, CTV
8
3:15pm - 5:45pm
ACT Seminar
@Cafeteria RAHS
3:45pm
Football: B/7/8
@South St.Paul H.S.
3:45pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Centennial Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Columbia Academy
5:00pm
TN: G/V
@Baseline Tennis Center
9
12:00pm
TN: G/V
@Baseline Tennis Center
3:45pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Stillwater Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Fridley H.S.
5:15pm
Football: 9
@Roseville Area High School
10
9:30am - 12:30pm
Pictures
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Retakes: Per. 2 & 3
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Oak-Land Middle School
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym B (Back/South)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym B (Back/South)
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Cottage Grove Middle School
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Roseville Area HS
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
11
7:30am - 2:00pm
BLOO
@Auditorium - Nielsen
9:00am
TN: G/V
@Baseline Tennis Center
3:00pm - 11:59pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
9th Annual Minnesota Robotics Invitational
3:45pm
Football: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Centennial White @ Roseville
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Lakes International Language Academy
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Westwood MS (SLP)
7:00pm
Football: V
@Woodbury High School
12
ACT
@
Multiple Location
9th Annual Minnesota Robotics Invitational
8:00am - 10:00pm
ACAW
@A108
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Stillwater Middle School
Diving only at 9:00am, No Swimming for RAHS
10:00am
Football: JV
@Woodbury High School
12:00pm - 5:00pm
DRCR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Roseville Area HS
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
13
14
3:45pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Oak-Land Jr.H.
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9
@Roseville Area HS
Play back to back
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
@Roseville Area HS
Play back to back
15
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Conf
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
XCC: B/V
@Tanners Brook Golf Course
3:45pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Oak-Land Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:00pm
XCC: G/V
@Tanners Brook Golf Course
4:00pm
Volleyball: B
(Changed)
@Roseville Area High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 9B
(Changed)
@East Ridge High School
4:30pm
XCC: B/JV
@Tanners Brook Golf Course
5:00pm
XCC: G/JV
@Tanners Brook Golf Course
5:15pm
Football: 9
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Stadium
5:15pm
Volleyball: 9
(Changed)
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Gym 3
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Parkview
Sr. Night
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Champlin Park HSchool
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Roseville Area High School
Senior/Parent Night, Pep band, CTV
16
8:10am - 1:15pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
8:10am - 1:15pm
TST
@Gymnasium - Upper
PSAT
11:00am
TN: G/V
@Baseline Tennis Center
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Centennial Middle School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Roseville Area High School
Senior/Parent night
17
10:00am
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
11:30am
Football: JV
@Roseville Area HS
18
2:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Moorhead High School
2:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Moorhead High School
19
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Stillwater Middle School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Moorhead High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Moorhead High School
20
21
22
7:15am - 8:10am
ACAW
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Roseville Area HS
23
3:30pm
XCC: G/V
@U of M Golf Course
3:30pm
XCC: B/V
@U of M Golf Course
24
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@College of St. Catherine's - St. Paul Campus
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mounds View High School
25
3:00pm - 10:00pm
RODE
@
But not the auditorium on Friday.
7:00pm
Football: V
@Lakeville South H.S.
26
7:00am - 7:00pm
RODE
@
11:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Hastings Middle School
Diving only invite
27
28
29
30
31
1:00pm - 2:40pm
COFA
@Gymnasium - Upper
MnACC
7:00pm - 9:30pm
DRAP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Working
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Roseville Area HS
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic/Activity Events
Facility Schedule
Practice Times
Activities
Break Dance
Athletics
Banquets
Choir
Coach meetings with players
DRAMA
One Act Performance
Rehearsal
One Act Rehearsal
Improv
Auditions
Drama Awards
Performance
Thespian Fundraiser Perf
Crew
Field Trip
Meetings
MUSIC
Music/Play Performances
Parent Meetings
Play/Music Rehearsals
RAHS
Testing
Tournaments
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?