Skip to content
Roseville Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
3:30pm
TN: G/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
3:30pm
TN: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/9
@Jimmy Lee Rec. Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Paul Central High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Paul Central High School
4
4:15pm
Soccer: G/9
@Stillwater Area High School
SAHS Grass Soccer Field # 2
4:15pm
Soccer: B/9
@Stillwater Area High School
SAHS Grass Soccer Field #1
5:15pm
Football: 9
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Centennial High School
Diving meet only
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Stillwater Area High School
Pony Stadium
5
9:30am - 12:38pm
Pictures
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Per. 2 & 3
3:30pm
TN: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
TN: G/V
(Changed)
@Irondale High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
@Roseville Area HS
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9
@Roseville Area HS
4:15pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Stillwater Area High School
SAHS Grass Soccer Field #1
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Stillwater Area High School
SAHS Turf Field #1
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Stillwater Area High School
Pony Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
@Roseville Area HS
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Roseville Area HS
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Chippewa Middle School
*C-Pool & Locker Rooms
Diving on W. 9/4 at Centennial HS at 4:00pm
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Stillwater Area High School
Pony Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Roseville Area HS
6
7:00pm
Football: V
@Stillwater Area High School
Pony Stadium
Youth Night
7
8:30am
Volleyball: B
@Roseville Area HS
8:30am
Volleyball: JV
@Roseville Area HS
9:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@St. Catherine
Diving starts at 9:00am Swimming starts at 1:00pm
10:00am
Football: JV
@Stillwater Area High School
Pony Stadium
11:30am
Soccer: B/B
@Park Center HS
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
12:00pm
Soccer: G/9
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
12:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
1:00pm
Soccer: B/9
@Park Center HS
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Park Center HS
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Park Center HS
8
9
4:00pm
TN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area HS
4:00pm
TN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park HS
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9
@North High School - North St. Paul
9A and 9B
4:15pm
Soccer: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
@North High School - North St. Paul
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@North High School - North St. Paul
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@North High School - North St. Paul
10
3:30pm
TN: G/V
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Tennis Courts (All)
3:30pm
TN: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
@North High School - N. St. Paul
4:15pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Roseville Area Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
11
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:00pm
TN: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area HS
4:00pm
TN: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake Park HS
4:15pm
Soccer: G/9
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:15pm
Soccer: B/9
(Cancelled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:15pm
Football: 9
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
12
3:30pm
TN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stillwater Area High School
3:30pm
TN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Centennial Middle School
Roseville A1 and B teams @ Centennial
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:00pm
Football: B/7/8
@Inver Grove Heights Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Irondale High School
Please note 4:00pm start time
4:15pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B
(Postponed)
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
Volleyball: B
@Concordia Academy HS
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Concordia Academy HS
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Parkview
CTV
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Concordia Academy HS
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
13
7:00pm
Football: V
@Roseville Area High School
Hall of Fame game
14
8:30am
Volleyball: 9
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym B (Back/South)
9:00am
TN: G/V
@Coon Rapids HS
Teams should bring 6 cans of new balls for use at RAMS. Roseville will supply new balls for matches at RAHS.
9:00am
TN: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Play at HS and Middle School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen High School
9:30am
XCC: B/V
@Round Lake Park
Var at 10:40am
10:00am
XCC: G/V
@Round Lake Park
Var at 11:00am
10:00am
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
12:00pm - 5:00pm
DRCR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
15
16
4:15pm
Soccer: G/9
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:15pm
Soccer: B/9
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
17
3:30pm
TN: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
3:30pm
TN: G/JV
@Woodbury High School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Stillwater Jr.H.
Roseville A2, B teams @ Stillwater
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Columbia Academy
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9
@Roseville Area High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Park High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B
@Park High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Roseville Area Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Teacher Appreciation, CTV
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
CTV
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Roseville Area High School
Jam the Gym, Pep band
18
4:00pm
TN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
TN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hopkins High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
(Changed)
@Park High School
Activity Center
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9
(Changed)
@Park High School
Activity Center
4:15pm
Soccer: G/9
@Forest Lake - Century - JH
4:15pm
Soccer: B/9
@Forest Lake Central Learning Center Fields
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
(Changed)
@Park High School
Activity Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9
(Changed)
@Park High School
Activity Center
5:15pm
Football: 9
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
(Changed)
@Park High School
Activity Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Changed)
@Park High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Park High School
Main Gym
19
3:30pm
TN: G/V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
3:30pm
TN: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Oak-Land Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Oak-Land @ Roseville A1, B teams
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
@Stillwater Jr.H.
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Westwood MS (SLP)
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
(Changed)
@Park High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Forest Lake Area High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Forest Lake Central Learning Center Fields
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
FLHS Varsity Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9
(Changed)
@Park High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
(Changed)
@Park High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Changed)
@Park High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@White Bear Lake - YMCA
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Park High School
20
3:45pm
Football: B/7/8
@Inver Grove Heights Middle School
7:00pm
Football: V
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Nest Stadium
Homecoming
RAYFA (Youth) night
21
8:00am
Volleyball: 9B
@Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
8:00am
Volleyball: 9
@Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
9:00am
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen High School
10:00am
XCC: B/V
@Stones Throw Golf Course
10:00am
Football: JV
@East Ridge High School
10:00am
Soccer: B/9
@Hill-Murray Lower Soccer Field
10:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Hill-Murray School
12:00pm - 5:00pm
DRCR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hill-Murray Stadium
12:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Hill-Murray Stadium
12:45pm
XCC: G/V
@Stones Throw Golf Course
22
23
3:30pm
TN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stillwater Area High School
3:30pm
TN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Columbia Academy
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
@Centennial Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:15pm
Soccer: G/9
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/9
@Roseville Area Middle School
24
3:30pm
TN: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
3:30pm
TN: G/JV
@Forest Lake High School
3:45pm
Football: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
South St. Paul Maroon @ Roseville
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Centennial Middle School
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9B
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: 9
@Roseville Area High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Chippewa Middle School
*C-Field 1 & 2 West-(outfield of Baseball #1)
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B
@Southpointe Field Hwy 96 & West of Pleasant Lake Rd North Oaks MN 55127
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Roseville Area Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Senior Night, CTV & NSSA Night
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
CTV
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Roseville Area High School
Staff Appreciation
25
3:45pm
Soccer: G/7/8
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
3:45pm
TN: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:15pm
Soccer: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Edgewood Middle School
*EW-Field #1 Baseball/Soccer Field
4:15pm
Soccer: G/9
@Hmong College Prep Academy
4:15pm
Soccer: B/9
@Edgewood Middle School
*EW-Field (FB/Soccerfield)
26
7:20am - 8:10am
NHSP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:30pm
TN: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
3:30pm
TN: G/JV
@East Ridge High School
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
Please note Roseville "A" teams are playing Forest Lake "A" teams
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Please note Forest Lake "B" teams are playing Roseville "B" teams
4:00pm
Football: 9
@Blaine HS
4:15pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Edgewood Middle School
*EW-Field #1 Baseball/Soccer Field
4:15pm
Soccer: B/B
@Roseville Area Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Edgewood Middle School
*EW-Field (FB/Soccerfield)
4:15pm
Volleyball: 9B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:15pm
Volleyball: 9
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Irondale High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Parkview
CTV
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Irondale High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
27
7:00am - 8:10am
NHSI
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Football: B/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Sibley Red @ Roseville
4:00pm
XCC: G/V
@Red Wing High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Blaine HS
28
8:30am
Volleyball: B
(Changed)
@Mounds View High School
9:00am
TN: G/JV
@East Ridge High School
rain date Oct. 5th; PHs and WHS sites will also be used, C-Squad at WBL
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Blaine High School
On court 3, play next at noon
10:00am
Football: JV
@Blaine HS
11:00am
Soccer: G/9
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Roseville Area High School
12:00pm - 5:00pm
DRCR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
Parent Appreciation
29
30
3:30pm
Soccer: B/9
(Changed)
@Roseville Area Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Oak-Land Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/9
(Changed)
@Roseville Area Middle School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic/Activity Events
Facility Schedule
Practice Times
Activities
Break Dance
Athletics
Banquets
Choir
Coach meetings with players
DRAMA
One Act Performance
Rehearsal
One Act Rehearsal
Improv
Auditions
Drama Awards
Performance
Thespian Fundraiser Perf
Crew
Field Trip
Meetings
MUSIC
Music/Play Performances
Parent Meetings
Play/Music Rehearsals
RAHS
Testing
Tournaments
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?