Roseville Area High School
1

Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D102 location

SSAA Select Choir

SSAA Select Choir

7:15am- 8:00amActivities
Staff Dining location

FPS

FPS

8:10am- 9:20amClass
Auditorium location

English 9/Johnson

English 9/Johnson

12:15pm- 2:40pmClass
Auditorium location

Clercx

Clercx

1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury
 @ Stillwater CClocation
1:30pmGolf: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury
 @ Stillwater CClocation
2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Hastings
 @ Hastings High Schoollocation
3:30pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:45pm

vs. Hastings
 @ Hastings High Schoollocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Soccer Field West location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

3:45pmSoftball: Girls 7/8 Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-20-19)

Columbia Heights Middle vs. Roseville Area Middle
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: 9 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall Gold
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:15pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Park
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:15pmSoftball: 9 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall Gold
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-25-19)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Woodbury High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice

Girls Lacrosse Practice

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-30-19)

vs. White Bear Lake  @  Fairview Softball Complex

CTV

CTV

4:30pmSoftball: B Game  

(Date Changed to 04-30-19)

vs. White Bear Lake
4:45pm- 7:00pmLacrosse
Cafeteria RAHS location

Girls Lacrosse Fundraiser

Girls Lacrosse Fundraiser

5:00pm- 10:00pmBoys Volleyball Club
Gymnasium - Lower location

Boys Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club

6:00pm- 9:00pmActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band I

Jazz Band I

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice

Boys Lacrosse Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
Media Center location
7:30pm- 8:00pmActivities
C219 location

Key Club

Key Club

Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D118 location

Chamber Orchestra

Chamber Orchestra

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band II

Jazz Band II

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band III

Jazz Band III

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D120 location

TTBB Select Choir

TTBB Select Choir

7:15am- 8:00amActivities
Staff Dining location

Catalyst

Catalyst

1:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury

Tee Times

Tee Times

2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:45pm- 4:00pmActivities
C210 location

Hack Club

Hack Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
A116 location

Nepali Club

Nepali Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
C202 location

Chess Club

Chess Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
A207, C121 location

Peb Haiv

Peb Haiv

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
A103 location

Girls in Science

Girls in Science

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Coon Rapids, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Park Center, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Highland Park, White Bear Lake
3:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Coon Rapids, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Park Center, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Highland Park
3:30pm- 5:30pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Soccer Field West location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

3:45pmTennis: Boys 7/8 MeetRoseville Area Middle vs. Oak-Land MS
4:00pmBaseball: Boys 7/8 GameTwin Cities Academy vs. Roseville Area Middle
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Mounds View
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Time Changed)

vs. Mounds View  @  Roseville Area Middle School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Park
4:15pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Park
 @ Park High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Ojibway Parklocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-23-19)

vs. Woodbury
4:30pmSoftball: B Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Woodbury High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: B Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-23-19)

vs. Woodbury
5:00pm- 8:00pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Soccer Field West location

Girls Ultimate Frisbee Games

Girls Ultimate Frisbee Games

5:15pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-16-19)

vs. Forest Lake
5:15pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game  

(Date changed from 04-23-19)

vs. Forest Lake  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
5:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Forest Lake
6:00pm- 8:00pmMeeting
Media Center location

Cheerleading Tryout Information Meeting

Cheerleading Tryout Information Meeting

6:30pm- 9:00pmComm Ed - Art Class
D114 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmActivities
D120 location

Good 'Pellas Choir Practice

Good 'Pellas Choir Practice

7:00pm- 10:00pmActivities
Cafeteria RAHS, D116 location

Robotics

Robotics

7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball Club
Gymnasium - Lower location

Boys Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club

7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-16-19)

vs. Forest Lake  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Forest Lake  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmRR - Roseville Strings
D118, D128, D129location
7:15pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Forest Lake
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Percussion Ensemble

Percussion Ensemble

7:15am- 8:00amMeeting
Auditorium location

Pinning Ceremony Tri 2 Drone Class Participants

Pinning Ceremony Tri 2 Drone Class Participants

8:10am- 9:15amClass
Auditorium location

Westland

Westland

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. , Chanhassen, Chaska, East Ridge, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Farmington, Forest Lake, Hopkins, Hudson, Lakeville North, Minnetonka, Park, Rosemount, South Saint Paul, St. Michael-Albertville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury
 @ StoneRidge Golf Club location

please send checks to ERHS Boys Golf

please send checks to ERHS Boys Golf

10:38am- 12:16pmActivities
Multicultural Resource Center location

Distinguished Gentlemen

Distinguished Gentlemen

10:40am- 1:28pmClass
Auditorium location

Westland, Per. 3 & 4

Westland, Per. 3 & 4

2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:50pm- 4:50pmActivities
Media Center - Production Lab location

Technovation Challenge

Technovation Challenge

2:50pm- 5:00pmActivities
C122 location

College Possible - Juniors

College Possible - Juniors

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Gymnastics Center location

Parkour Club

Parkour Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
D117 location

Art Club

Art Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Multicultural Resource Center location

Latino Club

Latino Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
B203 location

Newspaper

Newspaper

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 5:00pmActivities
Staff Dining location

Gamer's Union

Gamer's Union

3:00pm- 7:00pmActivities
D118, D120, D129 location

Music Lessons

Music Lessons

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Woodbury
 @ Life Timelocation

Fridley Lifetime

Fridley Lifetime

3:30pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Woodbury
 @ Woodbury High Schoollocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Soccer Field West location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

3:45pmBaseball: Boys 7/8 GameRoseville Area Middle vs. Oak-Land MS
3:45pmSoftball: Girls 7/8 GameRoseville Area Middle vs. Oak-Land MS
3:45pmTrack & Field: Girls 7/8 MeetOak-Land MS, Roseville Area Middle vs. Forest Lake Area Middle School
3:45pmTrack & Field: Boys 7/8 MeetOak Land - Junior, Roseville Area Middle vs. Forest Lake Middle
 @ FL - Century - JH location
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Forest Lake
4:15pmSoftball: 9 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Forest Lake
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. White Bear Lake

CTV

CTV

4:30pm- 7:30pmClass
Media Center location

Technology for Teachers

Technology for Teachers

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice

Girls Lacrosse Practice

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. East Ridge
4:30pmSoftball: B Gamevs. East Ridge
5:00pm- 6:30pmCollege Possible
Media Center - West location
5:00pm- 6:30pmMeeting
Multi-Cultural Resource Center location

Parents in Action

Parents in Action

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice

Boys Lacrosse Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Boys
D102 location

Boys Lacrosse Practice - Film

Boys Lacrosse Practice - Film

8:30pm- 10:00pmNSSA Games
RAHS Stadium location
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D118 location

Mariachi Orchestra

Mariachi Orchestra

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band I

Jazz Band I

7:00am- 8:00amGood 'Pellas Choir
D120 location

Good `Pellas Choir Practice

Good `Pellas Choir Practice

7:15am- 8:00amProm Meeting
Multicultural Resource Center location
7:30am- 8:00amActivities
B105 location

Students for Global Peace

Students for Global Peace

7:30am- 8:00amActivities
C210 location

DECA

DECA

10:38am- 12:16pmActivities
Multicultural Resource Center location

Distinguished Gentlemen

Distinguished Gentlemen

2:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Postponed)

vs. White Bear Lake
2:40pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:45pm- 4:00pmBasketball-Boys
A209 location

Boys Basketball Meet the Coach

Boys Basketball Meet the Coach

2:50pm- 4:00pmActivities
C214 location

The Odyssey Club

The Odyssey Club

2:50pm- 5:00pmActivities
C122 location

College Possible - Juniors

College Possible - Juniors

3:00pm- 3:30pmActivities
C210 location

DECA

DECA

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Multicultural Resource Center location

African American Leaders Club

African American Leaders Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
B117 location

Computer Science Club

Computer Science Club

3:00pm- 4:15pmActivities
A218 location

Juggle Club

Juggle Club

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Forest Lake
 @ Forest Lake High School location
3:30pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Forest Lake  @  Roseville Area Middle School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
3:30pmTrack & Field: Boys 9 Invitationalvs. Mounds View
3:45pmTennis: Boys 7/8 MeetRoseville Area Middle vs. Stillwater MS
3:45pmTrack & Field: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Centennial
 @ Centennial HSlocation
3:45pmTrack & Field: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Centennial
 @ Centennial HSlocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. White Bear Lake
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-22-19)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Woodbury High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. White Bear Lake
 @ White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBoys Volleyball Club
Gymnasium - Lower location

Boys Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club

4:30pm- 6:00pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice

Boys Lacrosse Practice

4:30pm- 6:30pmMeeting
Principal's Conference Room location

School Board/Construction

School Board/Construction

5:00pm- 6:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
5:15pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Woodbury
 @ Woodbury High Schoollocation
5:15pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-27-19)

vs. Woodbury  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Woodbury
 @ Woodbury High Schoollocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-27-19)

vs. Woodbury  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pmParent Meeting
D104 location

Band Boosters

Band Boosters

Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D118 location

Chamber Orchestra

Chamber Orchestra

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band II

Jazz Band II

7:15am- 8:00amActivities
B105 location

Liberty in N Korea

Liberty in N Korea

7:15am- 8:00amActivities
Staff Dining location

FPS

FPS

7:30am- 8:00amActivities
C214 location

Earth Group

Earth Group

7:30am- 8:00amActivities
B116 location

RAHS Democrats Club

RAHS Democrats Club

12:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Willmar
2:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Woodbury
 @ Eagle Valley Golf location
2:40pm- 6:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:50pm- 4:50pmActivities
Media Center - Production Lab location

Technovation Challenge

Technovation Challenge

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: 9 Gamevs. Stillwater Black
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:15pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Mounds View
 @ McCullough Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Mounds View
4:30pmBaseball: B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mounds View
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice

Boys Lacrosse Practice

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice

Girls Lacrosse Practice

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. Stillwater
4:30pmSoftball: B Gamevs. Stillwater
5:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Hamline University
 @ Hamline Universitylocation
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmAthletics
Auditorium, Cafeteria RAHS, Gymnasium - Lower, Gymnasium - Upper, Media Center location

MSHSL Football Summit

MSHSL Football Summit

9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. St. Paul Harding
 @ St. Paul Harding HSlocation
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Bloomington Jefferson, Coon Rapids, Forest Lake, Minneapolis Southwest, Park Center, Rosemount, St. Paul Harding  @  Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Tennis CourtslocationFS

#1, 2, & 3 Doubles @ Roseville Middle School (8 courts)

#1, 2, & 3 Doubles @ Roseville Middle School (8 courts)

10:00am- 12:00pmBooster Club Meeting
D112 location

Drama

Drama

11:00amLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-25-19)

vs. Woodbury  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
1:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
1:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-25-19)

vs. Woodbury  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
1:00pmSoftball: B Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Mounds View
2:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Mounds View
Sunday, April 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:00amSpecial Olympics Track Practice
RAHS Stadium location
12:00pm- 2:00pmBoys Volleyball Club
Gymnasium - Lower location

Boys Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club

12:00pm- 6:00pmStudent Council
Cafeteria RAHS location
2:00pm- 6:00pmStudent Council
Cafeteria RAHS location

Sr. Citizen Dance 2:00-4:00

Sr. Citizen Dance 2:00-4:00

4:15pm- 9:00pmNSSA Practices and Games
RAHS Stadium location
4:15pm- 9:00pmRoseville Boys Backcourt Club 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
Gymnasium - Lower, Gymnasium - Upper location