Roseville Area High School
1

Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D102 location

SSAA Select Choir

SSAA Select Choir

7:15am- 8:00amActivities
Staff Dining location

FPS

FPS

8:10am- 9:25amClass
Auditorium location

K. Peterson

K. Peterson

10:35am- 2:40pmClass
Auditorium location

K. Peterson, Per.3-5

K. Peterson, Per.3-5

1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Postponed)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury
 @ North Oaks GClocation
1:30pmGolf: Boys JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury
 @ North Oaks GClocation
2:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Irondale
 @ Fox Hollow Golf Clublocation
2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:50pm- 5:50pmDrivers Education
B102 location

Driver's Education Class

Driver's Education Class

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 7:00pmSpeech Team
D102 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
Media Center - Production Lab location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C214 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Upper location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Lower location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Conference Relaysvs. TBA  @  Roseville Area HS
StadiumlocationFS

Rain date for M. 4/8

Rain date for M. 4/8

3:30pmTrack & Field: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Mounds View
3:30pm- 5:30pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Soccer Field West location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

3:45pmBaseball: Boys 7/8 Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

Roseville Area Middle vs. Fridley
 @ Fridley Middle Schoollocation
3:45pmSoftball: Girls 7/8 Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

Roseville Area Middle vs. Fridley
 @ Fridley Middle Schoollocation
3:45pmTrack & Field: Girls 7/8 Meet  

(Cancelled)

Roseville Area Middle vs. Stillwater - Junior
 @ Stillwater Jr.H. location
3:45pmTrack & Field: Boys 7/8 Meet  

(Cancelled)

Roseville Area Middle vs. Stillwater - Junior
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: 9 Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-10-19)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall Purple
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:15pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-07-19)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
4:15pm- 7:00pmBaseball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

4:30pmBaseball: B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice

Girls Lacrosse Practice

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

vs. Forest Lake  @  Fairview Softball Complex

CTV

CTV

4:30pmSoftball: B Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

vs. Forest Lake
5:00pm- 10:00pmBoys Volleyball Club
Gymnasium - Lower location

Boys Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club

5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C212 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band I

Jazz Band I

6:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-07-19)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice

Boys Lacrosse Practice

7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Softball Practice

Softball Practice

7:30pm- 8:00pmActivities
C219 location

Key Club

Key Club

Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: 9 Gamevs. BYE
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D118 location

Chamber Orchestra

Chamber Orchestra

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band II

Jazz Band II

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band III

Jazz Band III

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D120 location

TTBB Select Choir

TTBB Select Choir

7:15am- 8:00amActivities
Staff Dining location

Catalyst

Catalyst

1:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 05-14-19)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury

Tee Times 1:28 PM - FL, Stillwater, WBL 2:16 PM - Park, CDH, MV 3:04 PM - Woodbury, ER, Roseville

Tee Times 1:28 PM - FL, Stillwater, WBL 2:16 PM - Park, CDH, MV 3:04 PM - Woodbury, ER, Roseville

2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:45pm- 4:00pmActivities
C210 location

Hack Club

Hack Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
A116 location

Nepali Club

Nepali Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
C202 location

Chess Club

Chess Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
A207, C121 location

Peb Haiv

Peb Haiv

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 7:00pmSpeech Team
D102 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
Media Center - Production Lab location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C214 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Upper location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Lower location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. East Ridge
 @ Life Timelocation
3:30pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. East Ridge
3:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Stillwater, Wayzata, White Bear Lake, Woodbury
3:30pm- 5:30pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Soccer Field West location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

3:45pmBaseball: Boys 7/8 Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-15-19)

Roseville Area Middle vs. Fridley
 @ Fridley Middle Schoollocation
3:45pmSoftball: Girls 7/8 Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-15-19)

Roseville Area Middle vs. Fridley
 @ Fridley Middle Schoollocation
3:45pmTennis: Boys 7/8 MeetHastings Middle vs. Roseville Area Middle
4:00pmSoftball: JV Double-header  

(Cancelled)

vs. Stillwater
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pm- 7:00pmBaseball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C212 location
5:00pm- 8:00pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Soccer Field West location

Girls Ultimate Frisbee Games

Girls Ultimate Frisbee Games

5:15pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-23-19)

vs. Forest Lake  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
5:15pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. East Ridge
5:15pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Minnehaha Academy
6:00pm- 9:00pmComm Ed - Cooking Class
D104 location

Scones

Scones

6:30pm- 9:00pmComm Ed - Art Class
D114 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmActivities
D120 location

Good 'Pellas Choir Practice

Good 'Pellas Choir Practice

7:00pm- 10:00pmActivities
Cafeteria RAHS, D116 location

Robotics

Robotics

7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Gamevs. East Ridge
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Minnehaha Academy

At south campus

At south campus

7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Softball Practice

Softball Practice

Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack & Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Hudson, Spring Lake Park, Tartan Senior, White Bear Lake
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Percussion Ensemble

Percussion Ensemble

7:30am- 8:00amActivities
B109 location

Women`s Outdoor Club

Women`s Outdoor Club

10:38am- 12:16pmActivities
Multicultural Resource Center location

Distinguished Gentlemen

Distinguished Gentlemen

12:30pm- 1:30pmSpeaker Demonstration
Auditorium location

Krista Clercx - speaker

Krista Clercx - speaker

2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:45pm- 5:00pmMeeting
D104 location

ACG

ACG

2:50pm- 4:50pmActivities
Media Center - Production Lab location

Technovation Challenge

Technovation Challenge

2:50pm- 5:00pmActivities
C122 location

College Possible - Juniors

College Possible - Juniors

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Gymnastics Center location

Parkour Club

Parkour Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
D117 location

Art Club

Art Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Multicultural Resource Center location

Latino Club

Latino Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
B203 location

Newspaper

Newspaper

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 5:00pmActivities
Staff Dining location

Gamer's Union

Gamer's Union

3:00pm- 7:00pmActivities
D118, D120, D129 location

Music Lessons

Music Lessons

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 7:00pmSpeech Team
D102 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C214 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Upper location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Lower location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Soccer Field West location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

3:45pmBaseball: Boys 7/8 Game  

(Cancelled)

Columbia Heights Middle vs. Roseville Area Middle
3:45pmSoftball: Girls 7/8 Game  

(Cancelled)

Columbia Heights Middle vs. Roseville Area Middle
3:45pmTennis: Boys 7/8 Meet  

(Rescheduled to 04-18-19)

White Bear Lake Sunrise MS vs. Roseville Area Middle
3:45pmTrack & Field: Girls 7/8 Meet  

(Cancelled)

Forest Lake Middle vs. Roseville Area Middle  @  Roseville Area High School
TracklocationFS
3:45pmTrack & Field: Boys 7/8 Meet  

(Cancelled)

Forest Lake Middle vs. Roseville Area Middle  @  Roseville Area HS
TracklocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-01-19)

vs. Hopkins
 @ Hopkins High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-01-19)

vs. Hopkins
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Forest Lake
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:15pm- 7:00pmBaseball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-19-19)

vs. Forest Lake
4:30pmBaseball: B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Forest Lake
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:30pm- 7:30pmClass
Media Center location

Technology for Teachers

Technology for Teachers

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice

Girls Lacrosse Practice

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. Park
 @ Park High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: B Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. Park
 @ Park High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmCollege Possible
Media Center - West location
5:00pm- 6:30pmMeeting
Multi-Cultural Resource Center location

Parents in Action

Parents in Action

5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
Media Center - Production Lab location
5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C212 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice

Boys Lacrosse Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmParent Meeting
A205 location

Parent Meeting for Europe Trip

Parent Meeting for Europe Trip

7:00pm- 9:00pmActivities
Roseville Police Department location

Roseville Police Explorers

Roseville Police Explorers

7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Softball Practice

Softball Practice

Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D118 location

Mariachi Orchestra

Mariachi Orchestra

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band I

Jazz Band I

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D120 location

Good 'Pellas Choir Practice

Good 'Pellas Choir Practice

7:15am- 8:00amProm Meeting
Multicultural Resource Center location
7:30am- 8:00amActivities
B105 location

Students for Global Peace

Students for Global Peace

7:30am- 8:00amActivities
C210 location

DECA

DECA

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Coon Rapids
10:38am- 12:16pmActivities
Multicultural Resource Center location

Distinguished Gentlemen

Distinguished Gentlemen

2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:45pm- 4:30pmActivities  

(Cancelled)

C111, Cafeteria RAHS, D104 location

Peer Connections

Peer Connections

2:50pm- 5:00pmActivities
C122 location

College Possible - Juniors

College Possible - Juniors

3:00pm- 3:30pmActivities
C210 location

DECA

DECA

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Multicultural Resource Center location

African American Leaders Club

African American Leaders Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
B117 location

Computer Science Club

Computer Science Club

3:00pm- 4:15pmActivities
A218 location

Juggle Club

Juggle Club

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 7:00pmSpeech Team
D102 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
Media Center - Production Lab location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Upper location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Lower location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:30pm- 7:30pmConferences
Cafeteria RAHS, Gymnasium - Upper location
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Stillwater
 @ Life Timelocation
3:30pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Stillwater
3:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Andover, Blaine, Eastview, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Owatonna, Stillwater, White Bear Lake
3:45pmTennis: Boys 7/8 Meet  

(Rescheduled from 04-17-19)

White Bear Lake Sunrise MS vs. Roseville Area Middle
4:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C214 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. East Ridge
4:15pmBaseball: 9 Gamevs. Stillwater Red
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:15pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. East Ridge
4:15pm- 7:00pmBaseball  

(Cancelled)

Gymnasium - Upper location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

4:15pmSoftball: 9 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Stillwater Red
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
4:30pmSoftball: B Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
5:00pm- 7:30pmAVID
Media Center location
5:00pm- 7:30pmAVID
A211, A214 location

Family Financial Night

Family Financial Night

5:00pm- 7:30pmDRAMA
D112 location
5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C212 location
5:00pm- 8:00pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Soccer Field West location

Boys Ultimate Frisbee Games

Boys Ultimate Frisbee Games

5:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV Gamevs. Hill-Murray  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. East Ridge

CTV

CTV

7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball Club
Gymnasium - Lower location

Boys Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club

7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Hill-Murray  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. North
 @ North - Polar Field location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Softball Practice

Softball Practice

7:30pm- 10:00pmActivities
D116 location

Robotics Leader's Meeting

Robotics Leader's Meeting

Friday, April 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-17-19)

vs. Forest Lake
4:30pmSoftball: B Game  

(Date Changed to 04-18-19)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
Saturday, April 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 4:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
12:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Mahtomedi
 @ Mahtomedi High Schoollocation
2:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Mahtomedi
 @ Mahtomedi High Schoollocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmGrace Church
Cafeteria RAHS, Gymnasium - Upper, RAHS Stadium location

Grace Church

Grace Church

4:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball  

(Cancelled)

Gymnasium - Upper location
Sunday, April 21, 2019