Roseville Area High School
1

Monday, April 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D102 location

SSAA Select Choir

SSAA Select Choir

7:15am- 8:00amActivities
Staff Dining location

FPS

FPS

8:10am- 10:30amStrike Stage
Auditorium location
2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:45pm- 5:00pmRehearsals
D104 location

ACS

ACS

2:50pm- 5:50pmDrivers Education
B102 location

Driver's Education Class

Driver's Education Class

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 7:00pmSpeech Team
D102 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
Media Center - Production Lab location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C214 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Upper location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Lower location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. White Bear Lake
4:15pmSoftball: 9 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. White Bear Lake
4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Softball Practice

Softball Practice

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice

Girls Lacrosse Practice

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. Mounds View
 @ Rice Creek Parklocation
4:30pmSoftball: B Gamevs. Mounds View
 @ Rice Creek Parklocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Hopkins
 @ Hopkins High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Hopkins  @  Rosetown Legion Field
5:00pm- 10:00pmBoys Volleyball Club
Gymnasium - Lower location

Boys Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club

5:00pm- 7:00pmRehearsals
Auditorium location

Asian Culture Show

Asian Culture Show

5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C212 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band I

Jazz Band I

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse
RAHS Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice

Boys Lacrosse Practice

6:15pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

7:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball
Gymnasium - Lower location

JO Volleyball

JO Volleyball

7:30pm- 8:00pmActivities
C219 location

Key Club

Key Club

7:30pm- 9:30pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Gymnasiums location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D118 location

Chamber Orchestra

Chamber Orchestra

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band II

Jazz Band II

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band III

Jazz Band III

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D120 location

TTBB Select Choir

TTBB Select Choir

7:15am- 8:00amActivities
Staff Dining location

Catalyst

Catalyst

7:20am- 7:50amActivities
Auditorium - South Pod location

National Honors Society

National Honors Society

1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury
1:30pmGolf: Boys JV Matchvs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury
2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:45pm- 4:00pmActivities
C210 location

Hack Club

Hack Club

2:45pm- 5:00pmRehearsals
D104 location

ACS

ACS

2:50pm- 3:20pmActivities
Auditorium - South Pod location

National Honors Society

National Honors Society

2:50pm- 5:50pmDrivers Education
B102 location

Driver's Education Class

Driver's Education Class

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
A116 location

Nepali Club

Nepali Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
C202 location

Chess Club

Chess Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
A207, C121 location

Peb Haiv

Peb Haiv

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
A103 location

Girls in Science

Girls in Science

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 7:00pmSpeech Team
D102 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
Media Center - Production Lab location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C214 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Upper location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Lower location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity Conference Relaysvs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Stillwater, Woodbury  @  Roseville Area HS
StadiumlocationFS
3:35pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Scrimmagevs. Stillwater
3:45pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Prior Lake
 @ Prior Lake H.S. location
4:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Scrimmagevs. Stillwater
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Hudson
 @ Hudson High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Hudson
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Softball Practice

Softball Practice

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Stillwater
 @ CHS Field - St. Paullocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Stillwater
4:30pmSoftball: JV Double-headerBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. Mounds View
 @ Rice Creek Parklocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmRehearsals
Auditorium location

Asian Culture Show

Asian Culture Show

5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C212 location
6:15pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

6:30pm- 9:00pmComm Ed - Art Class
D114 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmActivities
D120 location

Good 'Pellas Choir Practice

Good 'Pellas Choir Practice

7:00pm- 10:00pmActivities
Cafeteria RAHS, D116 location

Robotics

Robotics

7:00pm- 9:00pmRR - Roseville Strings
D118, D128, D129location
7:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball
Gymnasium - Lower location

JO Volleyball

JO Volleyball

7:30pm- 9:30pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Gymnasiums location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. BYE
TBDSoftball: B Gamevs. BYE
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Percussion Ensemble

Percussion Ensemble

7:30am- 8:00amActivities
B109 location

Women`s Outdoor Club

Women`s Outdoor Club

2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:45pm- 5:00pmMeeting
D104 location

Latino Club

Latino Club

2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
Cafeteria RAHS location
2:50pm- 4:50pmActivities
Media Center - Production Lab location

Technovation Challenge

Technovation Challenge

2:50pm- 5:00pmActivities
C122 location

College Possible - Juniors

College Possible - Juniors

2:50pm- 5:50pmDrivers Education
B102 location

Driver's Education Class

Driver's Education Class

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Gymnastics Center location

Parkour Club

Parkour Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
D117 location

Art Club

Art Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Multicultural Resource Center location

Latino Club

Latino Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
B203 location

Newspaper

Newspaper

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities
Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 5:00pmActivities
Staff Dining location

Gamer's Union

Gamer's Union

3:00pm- 7:00pmActivities
D118, D120, D129 location

Music Lessons

Music Lessons

3:00pm- 5:00pmAsian Culture Show
Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 7:00pmSpeech Team
D102 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C214 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Upper location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Lower location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: 9 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:15pmSoftball: 9 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Woodbury
4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Softball Practice

Softball Practice

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-09-19)

vs. Stillwater  @  Roseville Area High School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:30pm- 7:30pmClass
Media Center location

Technology for Teachers

Technology for Teachers

5:00pm- 6:30pmCollege Possible
Media Center - West location
5:00pm- 6:30pmMeeting
Multi-Cultural Resource Center location

Parents in Action

Parents in Action

5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
Media Center - Production Lab location
5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C212 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmLacrosse
RAMS Gymnasiums location

Girls Lacrosse Practice

Girls Lacrosse Practice

6:15pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmBooster Club Meeting
Cafeteria RAHS location

Baseball Booster Club Meeting

Baseball Booster Club Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmBooster Club Meeting
Staff Dining location

Endzone Club Football Booster Meeting

Endzone Club Football Booster Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse
RAMS Gymnasiums location

Boys Lacrosse Practice

Boys Lacrosse Practice

8:30pm- 9:30pmUltimate Frisbee  

(Cancelled)

RAMS Gymnasiums location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities  

(Cancelled)

D118 location

Mariachi Orchestra

Mariachi Orchestra

7:00am- 8:00amActivities  

(Cancelled)

D129 location

Jazz Band I

Jazz Band I

7:00am- 8:00amActivities  

(Cancelled)

D120 location

Good 'Pellas Choir Practice

Good 'Pellas Choir Practice

7:30am- 8:00amActivities  

(Cancelled)

B105 location

Students for Global Peace

Students for Global Peace

7:30am- 8:00amActivities  

(Cancelled)

C210 location

DECA

DECA

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Rescheduled to 04-18-19)

vs. Coon Rapids
10:38am- 12:16pmActivities  

(Cancelled)

Multicultural Resource Center location

Distinguished Gentlemen

Distinguished Gentlemen

1:30pmGolf: Girls JV Meet  

(Postponed)

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury

JV/B Tee Times 1:28 PM - FL, Park, WBL 2:16 PM - Roseville, CDH, Stillwater 3:04 PM - Woodbury, ER, MV

JV/B Tee Times 1:28 PM - FL, Park, WBL 2:16 PM - Roseville, CDH, Stillwater 3:04 PM - Woodbury, ER, MV

2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team  

(Cancelled)

B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:50pm- 4:00pmActivities  

(Cancelled)

C214 location

The Odyssey Club

The Odyssey Club

2:50pm- 5:00pmActivities  

(Cancelled)

C122 location

College Possible - Juniors

College Possible - Juniors

2:50pm- 5:50pmDrivers Education  

(Cancelled)

B102 location

Driver's Education Class

Driver's Education Class

3:00pm- 3:30pmActivities  

(Cancelled)

C210 location

DECA

DECA

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities  

(Cancelled)

Multicultural Resource Center location

African American Leaders Club

African American Leaders Club

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room location

Spring Weight Room

Spring Weight Room

3:00pm- 4:00pmActivities  

(Cancelled)

B117 location

Computer Science Club

Computer Science Club

3:00pm- 4:15pmActivities  

(Cancelled)

A218 location

Juggle Club

Juggle Club

3:00pm- 5:00pmAsian Culture Show  

(Cancelled)

Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA  

(Cancelled)

D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA  

(Cancelled)

Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 7:00pmSpeech Team  

(Cancelled)

D102 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team  

(Cancelled)

Media Center - Production Lab location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTrack  

(Cancelled)

Gymnasium - Upper location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack  

(Cancelled)

RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack  

(Cancelled)

Gymnasium - Lower location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:45pmTrack & Field: Girls 7/8 Meet  

(Rescheduled to 04-15-19)

Roseville Area Middle vs. Stillwater - Junior
 @ Stillwater Jr.H. location
3:45pmTrack & Field: Boys 7/8 Meet  

(Rescheduled to 04-15-19)

Roseville Area Middle vs. Stillwater - Junior
4:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team  

(Cancelled)

C214 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Burnsville, Lakeville North, Prior Lake, Rosemount
 @ Prior Lake H.S. location
4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball  

(Cancelled)

Gymnasium - Upper location

Softball Practice

Softball Practice

4:30pmBaseball: B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Stillwater
5:00pm- 7:30pmDRAMA  

(Cancelled)

D112 location
5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team  

(Cancelled)

C212 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmLacrosse  

(Cancelled)

RAMS Gymnasiums location

Girls Lacrosse Practice

Girls Lacrosse Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmRR - Gymnastics Board Meeting
Staff Dining location
6:15pm- 9:00pmBaseball  

(Cancelled)

Gymnasium - Upper location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse  

(Cancelled)

RAMS Gymnasiums location

Boys Lacrosse Practice

Boys Lacrosse Practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmParent Meeting  

(Cancelled)

D110 location

Band Boosters

Band Boosters

8:30pm- 9:30pmUltimate Frisbee  

(Cancelled)

RAMS Gymnasiums location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D118 location

Chamber Orchestra

Chamber Orchestra

7:00am- 8:00amActivities
D129 location

Jazz Band II

Jazz Band II

7:15am- 8:00amActivities
B105 location

Liberty in N Korea

Liberty in N Korea

7:15am- 8:00amActivities
Staff Dining location

FPS

FPS

7:15am- 8:00amProm Meeting

Prom Committee Meeting

Prom Committee Meeting

7:30am- 8:00amActivities
C214 location

Earth Group

Earth Group

7:30am- 8:00amActivities
B116 location

RAHS Democrats Club

RAHS Democrats Club

8:10am- 9:20amClass
Auditorium location

French/Peterson

French/Peterson

2:40pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
B114, B219, C115, C220 location
2:50pm- 4:50pmActivities
Media Center - Production Lab location

Technovation Challenge

Technovation Challenge

2:50pm- 5:50pmDrivers Education
B102 location

Driver's Education Class

Driver's Education Class

3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
D112 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDRAMA
Cafeteria RAHS location
3:00pm- 7:00pmSpeech Team
D102 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C214 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Upper location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
RAHS Stadium location

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

Boys & Girls Track and Field Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Gymnasium - Lower location

Track & Field Practice

Track & Field Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack
Weight Room location

Boys Track and Field

Boys Track and Field

4:15pmBaseball: 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. Park
4:15pmSoftball: 9 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Park
 @ Park High Schoollocation
4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Softball Practice

Softball Practice

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. Park
 @ Park High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Park
 @ Rosetown Legion Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Ojibway Parklocation
4:30pmSoftball: B Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Woodbury High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmAsian Culture Show
Cafeteria RAHS location

Staging

Staging

5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
Media Center - Production Lab location
5:00pm- 9:00pmSpeech Team
C212 location
5:15pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. White Bear Lake  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoys Volleyball Club
Gymnasium - Lower location

Boys Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club

5:30pm- 7:00pmLacrosse
RAMS Gymnasiums location

Girls Lacrosse Practice

Girls Lacrosse Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmAsian Culture Show
Auditorium location
6:15pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Gymnasium - Upper location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-13-19)

vs. White Bear Lake  @  Roseville Area High School
StadiumlocationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse
RAMS Gymnasiums location

Boys Lacrosse Practice

Boys Lacrosse Practice

8:30pm- 9:30pmUltimate Frisbee
RAMS Gymnasiums location

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Ultimate Frisbee Practice

Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 4:00pmDRAMA
Auditorium location
2:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Buffalo
 @ Buffalo High Schoollocation
2:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Scrimmagevs. Buffalo
 @ Buffalo High Schoollocation
6:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. White Bear Lake
Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 1:30pmRAYB - Open Gym for Youth Rec Baseball
Cafeteria RAHS, Gymnasium - Upper location
12:00pm- 2:00pmBoys Volleyball Club
Gymnasium - Lower location

Boys Volleyball Club

Boys Volleyball Club

3:00pm- 9:00pmRoseville Boys Backcourt Club 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
Gymnasium - Lower, Gymnasium - Upper location