Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:40am |
Gymnasium - Upper
Girls Softball Captains Practice | |
Girls Softball Captains Practice | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D118
Mariachi Orchestra | |
Mariachi Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band I | |
Jazz Band I | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | |
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | ||
7:00am- 7:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
before school and all periods | |
before school and all periods | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
B105
Students for Global Peace | |
Students for Global Peace | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
C210
DECA | |
DECA | ||
10:38am- 12:16pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen | |
Distinguished Gentlemen | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
B114
more.. | |
2:50pm- 4:30pm |
C203
ACE Mentor Club | |
ACE Mentor Club | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
A114
Math Team | |
Math Team | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
C210
DECA | |
DECA | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
African American Leaders Club | |
African American Leaders Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B117
Computer Science Club | |
Computer Science Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
A218
Juggle Club | |
Juggle Club | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
B105
Quiz Bowl | |
Quiz Bowl | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Staff Dining
Gamer's Union | |
Gamer's Union | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A106
more.. Asian Culture Show | |
Asian Culture Show | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Drama | |
Drama | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
| |
3:15pm- 5:10pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:45pm | Roseville Area Middle vs. Fridley
RAMS A team @ 3:45, then B team | |
RAMS A team @ 3:45, then B team | ||
3:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Lake Middle School vs. Roseville Area Middle RAMS A team @ 3:45, then B team |
RAMS A team @ 3:45, then B team | ||
3:45pm | Roseville Area Middle vs.
A team @ 3:45, then B team | |
A team @ 3:45, then B team | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
D112
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
D120
HSM | |
HSM | ||
5:30pm- 7:15pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Girls/Boys Basketball Carbo Load | |
Girls/Boys Basketball Carbo Load | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. MSHSL |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Media Center
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Staff Dining
| |
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Allegro Band, Varsity Band | |
Allegro Band, Varsity Band |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
D118
Chamber Orchestra | |
Chamber Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band II | |
Jazz Band II | ||
7:00am- 7:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
before school and all periods | |
before school and all periods | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
B105
Liberty in N Korea | |
Liberty in N Korea | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Staff Dining
FPS | |
FPS | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
C214
Earth Group | |
Earth Group | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
B116
RAHS Democrats Club | |
RAHS Democrats Club | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
B114
more.. | |
2:45pm- 3:30pm |
D102
Girls Basketball Walk Through | |
Girls Basketball Walk Through | ||
2:50pm- 4:50pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
Technovation Challenge | |
Technovation Challenge | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Drama | |
Drama | ||
3:15pm- 5:10pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:45pm | Skyview M.S. vs. Roseville Area Middle Both games @ 3:45 | |
Both games @ 3:45 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Mounds View @ Mounds View High School |
4:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Mounds View |
4:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Mounds View |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
D120
HSM | |
HSM | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
| |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Mounds View @ Mounds View High School |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Mounds View @ Mounds View High School |
6:00pm | vs. Mounds View
CTV, Pep band, Coaches vs. Cancer Night | |
CTV, Pep band, Coaches vs. Cancer Night | ||
6:00pm | vs. MSHSL
Diving | |
Diving | ||
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:45pm | vs. Mounds View
CTV, Coaches vs Cancer, Pep band | |
CTV, Coaches vs Cancer, Pep band | ||
9:30pm- 10:00pm |
Concession Stand
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:30pm |
Concession Stand
more.. | |
9:00am- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
D102
Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
10:00am | The Frederick Gunn School vs. Minnesota State High School League
Individual Tourney | |
Individual Tourney | ||
11:00am | vs. White Bear Lake
#8 Rose vs. #1 WBL | |
#8 Rose vs. #1 WBL | ||
1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. MSHSL |
6:00pm | vs. MSHSL |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00pm |
Concession Stand
more.. | |
12:00pm- 5:00pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
12:00pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Robotics | |
Robotics |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
D102
SSAA Select Choir | |
SSAA Select Choir | ||
7:00am- 7:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
11:00am- 1:00pm |
Gym Lobby
North Star Therapy | |
North Star Therapy | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
B114
more.. | |
2:50pm- 5:50pm |
B102
Driver's Ed Permit Test | |
Driver's Ed Permit Test | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Team Meeting | |
Wrestling Team Meeting | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
D102
Girls Basketball Study Hall | |
Girls Basketball Study Hall | ||
3:45pm | Forest Lake Middle vs. Roseville Area Middle B team @ 3:45, then A team | |
B team @ 3:45, then A team | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
D129
Jazz Band I | |
Jazz Band I | ||
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Media Center
Boys Lacrosse Parent Information Meeting | |
Boys Lacrosse Parent Information Meeting | ||
7:30pm- 8:00pm |
C219
Key Club | |
Key Club | ||
7:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
All Choirs | |
All Choirs | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
JO Volleyball Practice | |
JO Volleyball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:40am |
Gymnasium - Upper
Girls Softball Captains Practice | |
Girls Softball Captains Practice | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D118
Chamber Orchestra | |
Chamber Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band II | |
Jazz Band II | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band III | |
Jazz Band III | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D120
TTBB Select Choir | |
TTBB Select Choir | ||
7:00am- 7:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
7:15am- 8:00am |
Staff Dining
Catalyst | |
Catalyst | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
B114
more.. | |
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
C210
Hack Club | |
Hack Club | ||
2:45pm- 3:00pm |
A104
more.. Spring Sports Meetings | |
Spring Sports Meetings | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A116
Nepali Club | |
Nepali Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
C202
Chess Club | |
Chess Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A207
more.. Peb Haiv | |
Peb Haiv | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A114
Math Team | |
Math Team | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
B105
Quiz Bowl | |
Quiz Bowl | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Team Practice | |
Wrestling Team Practice | ||
3:45pm | Roseville Area Middle vs.
B team @ 3:45, then A team | |
B team @ 3:45, then A team | ||
3:45pm | Roseville Area Middle vs. Westwood Middle
@ Westwood MS (SLP)
B team @ 3:45, then A team | |
B team @ 3:45, then A team | ||
4:00pm | vs. Cretin-Derham Hall | |
5:30pm | vs. Cretin-Derham Hall | |
5:30pm | vs. Cretin-Derham Hall | |
5:30pm- 7:15pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Concert Band, Symphonic Band | |
Concert Band, Symphonic Band | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
D114
Pottery Class | |
Pottery Class | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | |
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | ||
7:00pm | vs. Cretin-Derham Hall | |
7:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
All Orchestras | |
All Orchestras | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
JO Volleyball Practice | |
JO Volleyball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 10:30am |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Percussion Ensemble | |
Percussion Ensemble | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
B109
Women`s Outdoor Club | |
Women`s Outdoor Club | ||
10:38am- 12:16pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen | |
Distinguished Gentlemen | ||
12:22pm- 1:28pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Guitar Methods/Rehearsal Per. 4 | |
Guitar Methods/Rehearsal Per. 4 | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
B114
more.. | |
2:45pm- 3:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Shoot Around | |
Girls Basketball Shoot Around | ||
2:50pm- 4:50pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
Technovation Challenge | |
Technovation Challenge | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
D117
Art Club | |
Art Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
Latino Club | |
Latino Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B203
Newspaper | |
Newspaper | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Latino Club | |
Latino Club | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Staff Dining
Gamer's Union | |
Gamer's Union | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
D118
more.. Music Lessons | |
Music Lessons | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A106
more.. Asian Culture Show | |
Asian Culture Show | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Team Practice | |
Wrestling Team Practice | ||
3:45pm | Woodbury Middle School vs. Roseville Area Middle A team @ 3:45, then B team | |
A team @ 3:45, then B team | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
| |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Boys and Girls Swim/Dive Booster Club Meeting | |
Boys and Girls Swim/Dive Booster Club Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
D104
MN Hot Dishes | |
MN Hot Dishes | ||
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
6:30pm- 10:45pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
| |
7:00pm | vs. Mounds View
#3 Rose vs. #6 MV | |
#3 Rose vs. #6 MV |