Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
D118
Chamber Orchestra | |
Chamber Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band II | |
Jazz Band II | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
B105
Liberty in N Korea | |
Liberty in N Korea | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Staff Dining
FPS | |
FPS | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. 3 - 3 BB Practice | |
3 - 3 BB Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
C214
Earth Group | |
Earth Group | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
B116
RAHS Democrats Club | |
RAHS Democrats Club | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
B114
more.. | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
| |
3:15pm- 5:20pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. BYE
| |
4:00pm | vs. BYE | |
5:30pm | vs. BYE
| |
5:30pm | vs. BYE
| |
5:30pm | vs. BYE | |
5:30pm | vs. BYE | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| vs. East Ridge |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:00pm | vs. BYE
| |
7:00pm | vs. BYE | |
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
One Act | |
One Act |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
| vs. Mounds View |
7:00am- 1:00pm |
A114
College Possible - Juniors Practice ACT | |
College Possible - Juniors Practice ACT | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
9:00am- 5:00pm |
D104
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
9:30am- 10:00am |
Weight Room
Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
10:00am- 1:00pm |
Principal's Conference Room
Hoag | |
Hoag | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Rosemount |
10:00am | vs. Rosemount | |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:40am
| vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
@ St. Michael Albertville H.S.
|
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:40am
| vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
@ St. Michael Albertville H.S.
|
12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:10am
| vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
@ St. Michael Albertville H.S.
|
1:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Park |
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:10am
| vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
@ St. Michael Albertville H.S.
|
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
3:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Park |
5:30pm | vs. Stillwater | |
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
One Act | |
One Act | ||
7:30pm | vs. Stillwater |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 5:00pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
12:00pm- 6:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
JO Volleyball Practice | |
JO Volleyball Practice | ||
2:00pm- 3:15pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
D102
SSAA Select Choir |
SSAA Select Choir | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
B114
more.. |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Girls Basketball Practice |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Auditorium - Nielsen
|
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Media Center - Production Lab
|
3:15pm- 5:20pm |
(Cancelled) |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice |
Dance Team Practice | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Boys Basketball Practice |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Media Center
Parent Mtg. | |
Parent Mtg. | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
D129
Jazz Band I |
Jazz Band I | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
D110
more.. Robotics |
Robotics | ||
7:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
C219
Key Club |
Key Club |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:40am |
(Cancelled) |
Gymnasium - Upper
Girls Softball Captains Practice |
Girls Softball Captains Practice | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
D118
Chamber Orchestra |
Chamber Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
D129
Jazz Band II |
Jazz Band II | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
D129
Jazz Band III |
Jazz Band III | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
D120
TTBB Select Choir |
TTBB Select Choir | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
Staff Dining
Catalyst |
Catalyst | ||
11:08am- 2:40pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Access | |
Access | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
B114
more.. |
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
C210
Hack Club |
Hack Club | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Shoot Around |
Girls Basketball Shoot Around | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm |
Media Center
| |
2:45pm- 3:30pm |
A111
more.. Staff Meetings | |
Staff Meetings | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
A116
Nepali Club |
Nepali Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
C202
Chess Club |
Chess Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
A207
more.. Peb Haiv |
Peb Haiv | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
A114
Math Team |
Math Team | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
B105
Quiz Bowl |
Quiz Bowl | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Auditorium - Nielsen
|
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Media Center - Production Lab
|
3:15pm- 5:20pm |
(Cancelled) |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:45pm | Roseville Area Middle vs.
RAMS B team @ 3:45, then A team | |
RAMS B team @ 3:45, then A team | ||
3:45pm | Roseville Area Middle vs. Westwood Middle
@ Westwood MS (SLP)
RAMS B team @ 3:45, then A team | |
RAMS B team @ 3:45, then A team | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
(Rescheduled to 02-06-19) | vs. Stillwater |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-05-19) | vs. Stillwater |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Rescheduled to 02-06-19) | vs. Stillwater |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Rescheduled to 02-06-19) | vs. Stillwater |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-05-19) | vs. Stillwater |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-05-19) | vs. Stillwater |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 02-04-19) | vs. East Ridge |
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
D114
Pottery Class | |
Pottery Class | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
D110
more.. Robotics |
Robotics | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice |
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Rescheduled to 02-06-19) | vs. Stillwater |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-05-19) | vs. Stillwater
CTV, Pep band |
CTV, Pep band | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
(Date Changed to 02-04-19) | vs. East Ridge |
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gymnasium - Upper
JO Volleyball Practice |
JO Volleyball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
D129
Percussion Ensemble |
Percussion Ensemble | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
B109
Women`s Outdoor Club |
Women`s Outdoor Club | ||
10:38am- 12:16pm |
(Cancelled) |
Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen |
Distinguished Gentlemen | ||
11:08am- 2:40pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Access | |
Access | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
B114
more.. |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
D117
Art Club |
Art Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Multicultural Resource Center
Latino Club |
Latino Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
B203
Newspaper |
Newspaper | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Staff Dining
Gamer's Union |
Gamer's Union | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
D118
more.. Music Lessons |
Music Lessons | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Boys Basketball Practice |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
D102
Girls Basketball Study Hall |
Girls Basketball Study Hall | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Media Center - Production Lab
|
3:15pm- 5:20pm |
(Cancelled) |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice |
Dance Team Practice | ||
4:45pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Girls Basketball Practice |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 6:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
Weight Room
Girls Basketball Practice |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:30pm- 10:45pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:40am |
(Cancelled) |
Gymnasium - Upper
Girls Softball Captains Practice |
Girls Softball Captains Practice | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
D118
Mariachi Orchestra |
Mariachi Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
D129
Jazz Band I |
Jazz Band I | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice |
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
B105
Students for Global Peace |
Students for Global Peace | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) |
C210
DECA |
DECA | ||
10:38am- 12:16pm |
(Cancelled) |
Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen |
Distinguished Gentlemen | ||
11:08am- 2:40pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Access | |
Access | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
B114
more.. |
2:45pm- 4:45pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball JV/V Practice | |
Girls Basketball JV/V Practice | ||
2:50pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
C214
The Odyssey Club |
The Odyssey Club | ||
2:50pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
C203
ACE Mentor Club |
ACE Mentor Club | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
A114
Math Team |
Math Team | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
C210
DECA |
DECA | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Multicultural Resource Center
African American Leaders Club |
African American Leaders Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
B117
Computer Science Club |
Computer Science Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
A218
Juggle Club |
Juggle Club | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
B105
Quiz Bowl |
Quiz Bowl | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
A209
Boys Basketball JV/V Film | |
Boys Basketball JV/V Film | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Auditorium - Nielsen
|
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Media Center - Production Lab
|
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
3:45pm | Roseville Area Middle vs. Oak-Land MS RAMS A team @ 3:45, then B team | |
RAMS A team @ 3:45, then B team | ||
3:45pm | Woodbury Middle School vs. Roseville Area Middle RAMS A team @ 3:45, then B team | |
RAMS A team @ 3:45, then B team | ||
3:45pm- 4:45pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
Boys Basketball JV/VPractice | |
Boys Basketball JV/VPractice | ||
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:45pm- 5:45pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball JV/V Practice | |
Boys Basketball JV/V Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
D112
|
5:30pm | vs. White Bear Lake | |
6:00pm | vs. Mounds View
Non-conference meet Seniors` Night | |
Non-conference meet Seniors` Night | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
@ Parkview CTV |
CTV | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
7:30pm | vs. White Bear Lake |