Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm- 4:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Roseville Youth Basketball Camp | |
Roseville Youth Basketball Camp |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
D102
SSAA Select Choir | |
SSAA Select Choir | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Staff Dining
FPS | |
FPS | ||
10:20am- 10:44am |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Grade 12 | |
Grade 12 | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
B114
more.. | |
2:50pm- 5:50pm |
B102
Driver's Education Class | |
Driver's Education Class | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
more.. | |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
| |
3:15pm- 5:20pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
D129
Jazz Band I | |
Jazz Band I | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Baseball Booster Club Meeting | |
Baseball Booster Club Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Volleyball Practice | |
Volleyball Practice | ||
7:30pm- 8:00pm |
C219
Key Club | |
Key Club |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
D118
Chamber Orchestra | |
Chamber Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band II | |
Jazz Band II | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band III | |
Jazz Band III | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D120
TTBB Select Choir | |
TTBB Select Choir | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Staff Dining
Catalyst | |
Catalyst | ||
7:20am- 7:50am |
Auditorium - South Pod
National Honors Society | |
National Honors Society | ||
10:20am- 10:44am |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Grade 11 | |
Grade 11 | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
B114
more.. | |
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
C210
Hack Club | |
Hack Club | ||
2:50pm- 3:20pm |
Auditorium - South Pod
National Honors Society | |
National Honors Society | ||
2:50pm- 5:50pm |
B102
Driver's Education Class | |
Driver's Education Class | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A116
Nepali Club | |
Nepali Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
C202
Chess Club | |
Chess Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A207
more.. Peb Haiv | |
Peb Haiv | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A114
Math Team | |
Math Team | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
B105
Quiz Bowl | |
Quiz Bowl | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Faculty | |
Faculty | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
| |
3:15pm- 5:20pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Rescheduled to 01-08-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Classic |
Classic | ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Rescheduled from 01-08-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Classic |
Classic | ||
3:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Skyview Middle
@ Skyview Middle School
|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Park |
4:00pm | vs. Park | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Park |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Park |
5:30pm | vs. Park | |
5:30pm | vs. Park | |
5:30pm | vs. Mounds View | |
6:00pm | vs. Stillwater
@ Parkview | |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | |
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Park |
7:00pm | vs. Park | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Roseville Area Schools Music Dept.Faculty | |
Roseville Area Schools Music Dept.Faculty | ||
7:30pm | vs. Mounds View | |
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
JO Volleyball Practice | |
JO Volleyball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Percussion Ensemble | |
Percussion Ensemble | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
B109
Women`s Outdoor Club | |
Women`s Outdoor Club | ||
10:46am- 12:24pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen | |
Distinguished Gentlemen | ||
1:15pm- 3:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Student Council Mr RAHS Practice | |
Student Council Mr RAHS Practice | ||
1:15pm | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
1:30pm- 4:30pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
more.. | |
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
B114
more.. | |
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
D118
more.. Music Lessons | |
Music Lessons | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
| |
3:15pm- 5:20pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-10-19) | vs. Woodbury |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Student Council Mr.RAHS Practice | |
Student Council Mr.RAHS Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Staff Dining
Boys Basketball Booster Meeting | |
Boys Basketball Booster Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 10:45pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. | |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-10-19) | vs. Woodbury
Roseville is still the home/host team H.S. Spotlight game |
Roseville is still the home/host team H.S. Spotlight game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
D118
Mariachi Orchestra | |
Mariachi Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band I | |
Jazz Band I | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | |
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
B105
Students for Global Peace | |
Students for Global Peace | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
C210
DECA | |
DECA | ||
8:10am- 9:16am |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Health/Crosby | |
Health/Crosby | ||
10:20am- 10:44am |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Grade 10 | |
Grade 10 | ||
10:38am- 12:16pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen | |
Distinguished Gentlemen | ||
1:38pm- 2:40pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Health | |
Health | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
C111
more.. Peer Connections | |
Peer Connections | ||
2:50pm- 4:30pm |
C203
ACE Mentor Club | |
ACE Mentor Club | ||
2:50pm- 5:50pm |
B102
Driver's Education Class | |
Driver's Education Class | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
A114
Math Team | |
Math Team | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
C210
DECA | |
DECA | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B119
Latino Club | |
Latino Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B117
Computer Science Club | |
Computer Science Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
African American Leaders Club | |
African American Leaders Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
A218
Juggle Club | |
Juggle Club | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
B105
Quiz Bowl | |
Quiz Bowl | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:20pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Freestyle |
Freestyle | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
D112
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
A-wing
Ready for RAHS | |
Ready for RAHS | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
5:30pm |
(Date changed from 01-21-19) | vs. Stillwater |
5:30pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 01-09-19) | vs. Woodbury |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Woodbury |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Park |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:30pm |
(Date changed from 01-21-19) | vs. Stillwater
Pep band |
Pep band | ||
7:30pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 01-09-19) | vs. Woodbury |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
D118
Chamber Orchestra | |
Chamber Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band II | |
Jazz Band II | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
B105
Liberty in N Korea | |
Liberty in N Korea | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Staff Dining
FPS | |
FPS | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
C214
Earth Group | |
Earth Group | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
B116
RAHS Democrats Club | |
RAHS Democrats Club | ||
10:20am- 10:44am |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Grade 9 | |
Grade 9 | ||
2:40pm- 9:00pm |
B114
more.. | |
2:50pm- 5:50pm |
B102
Driver's Education Class | |
Driver's Education Class | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Media Center - Production Lab
| |
3:15pm- 5:20pm |
Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
3:30pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice & Pasta Feed | |
Dance Team Practice & Pasta Feed | ||
4:00pm | vs. East Ridge | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. East Ridge |
5:30pm | vs. East Ridge | |
5:30pm | vs. East Ridge | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. East Ridge |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. East Ridge |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:00pm | vs. East Ridge
Bowl Project Jam the Gym | |
Bowl Project Jam the Gym | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. East Ridge |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Roseville Area Middle vs. Hastings Middle | |
8:00am- 10:00am |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Girls Basketball Practice | |
Girls Basketball Practice | ||
9:00am- 5:00pm |
D104
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Lakeville North High School
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Lakeville North High School
Van leave at 6:45am | |
Van leave at 6:45am | ||
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
| vs. Centennial |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
more.. Boys Basketball Practice | |
Boys Basketball Practice | ||
10:00am | vs. The Frederick Gunn School
Skate & Classic | |
Skate & Classic | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Bloomington Kennedy
@ Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
|
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30pm
| vs. Cretin-Derham Hall |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
| vs. Cretin-Derham Hall |
5:30pm | vs. Forest Lake | |
7:30pm | vs. Forest Lake
CTV, Pep band | |
CTV, Pep band |