Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
D118
Mariachi Orchestra | |
Mariachi Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band I | |
Jazz Band I | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | |
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Multicultural Resource Center
| |
7:30am- 8:00am |
B105
Students for Global Peace | |
Students for Global Peace | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
C210
DECA | |
DECA | ||
7:30am- 8:10am |
C217
jaspers | |
jaspers | ||
8:10am- 2:40pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
10:38am- 12:16pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen | |
Distinguished Gentlemen | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm |
Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting | |
Fall Weightlifting | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
C111
more.. Peer Connections | |
Peer Connections | ||
2:45pm- 7:30pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
2:50pm- 4:30pm |
C203
ACE Mentor Club | |
ACE Mentor Club | ||
2:50pm- 4:50pm |
C125
College Possible - Seniors | |
College Possible - Seniors | ||
2:50pm- 5:50pm |
B102
Driver's Education Class | |
Driver's Education Class | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
A114
Math Team | |
Math Team | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm |
C210
DECA | |
DECA | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B119
Latino Club | |
Latino Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B116
Computer Science | |
Computer Science | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
African American Leaders Club | |
African American Leaders Club | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
B105
Quiz Bowl | |
Quiz Bowl | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
C217
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
Dance Team | |
Dance Team | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Dance Team | |
Dance Team | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
D112
RAHSprov | |
RAHSprov | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
A-wing
more.. Quiz Bowl | |
Quiz Bowl | ||
5:30pm | The Frederick Gunn School vs. Minnesota State High School League
Swim prelims | |
Swim prelims | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Parkview Pool
Boys Swim Dive | |
Boys Swim Dive | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Staff Dining
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
D110
more.. Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice | |
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Captains Practice | |
Girls Basketball Captains Practice | ||
7:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Concert Choir, Symphony Orchestra, Allegro Band | |
Concert Choir, Symphony Orchestra, Allegro Band |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
D102
SSAA Select Choir | |
SSAA Select Choir | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D118
Chamber Orchestra | |
Chamber Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band II | |
Jazz Band II | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
B105
Liberty in N Korea | |
Liberty in N Korea | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Staff Dining
FPS | |
FPS | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
C214
Earth Group | |
Earth Group | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
B116
RAHS Democrats Club | |
RAHS Democrats Club | ||
8:10am- 2:40pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
2:45pm- 3:30pm |
C217
jaspers | |
jaspers | ||
2:50pm- 4:50pm |
C125
College Possible - Seniors | |
College Possible - Seniors | ||
2:50pm- 5:50pm |
B102
Driver's Education Class | |
Driver's Education Class | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
C217
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Dance Team | |
Dance Team | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
more.. | |
6:10pm | The Frederick Gunn School vs. Minnesota State High School League
Diving | |
Diving | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Captains Practice | |
Girls Basketball Captains Practice | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
RAHSprov | |
RAHSprov |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 12:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
| |
1:30pm | The Frederick Gunn School vs. Minnesota State High School League
Swimming finals | |
Swimming finals | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Fundraiser | |
Dance Team Fundraiser | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Bloomington Jefferson |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Open Gym | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Bloomington Jefferson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 2:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Volleyball | |
Girls Volleyball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:30am |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Tryouts | |
Girls Basketball Tryouts | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D102
SSAA Select Choir | |
SSAA Select Choir | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Staff Dining
FPS | |
FPS | ||
8:10am- 2:40pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
1:34pm- 2:40pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Health | |
Health | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm |
Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting | |
Fall Weightlifting | ||
2:45pm- 7:30pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
2:50pm- 4:50pm |
C125
College Possible - Seniors | |
College Possible - Seniors | ||
2:50pm- 5:50pm |
B102
Driver's Education Class | |
Driver's Education Class | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
D102
Alpine Ski | |
Alpine Ski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
Boys 9th Grade Basketball Practice | |
Boys 9th Grade Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Tryouts | |
Girls Basketball Tryouts | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
C217
| |
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
C125
College Possible Seniors - Late Session | |
College Possible Seniors - Late Session | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice | |
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Media Center
Basketball Officials Meeting | |
Basketball Officials Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
D129
Jazz Band I | |
Jazz Band I | ||
7:30pm- 8:00pm |
C219
Key Club | |
Key Club | ||
7:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Concert Orchestra, Concert Band, Bel Canto | |
Concert Orchestra, Concert Band, Bel Canto |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:30am |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Tryouts | |
Girls Basketball Tryouts | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D118
Chamber Orchestra | |
Chamber Orchestra | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band II | |
Jazz Band II | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Jazz Band III | |
Jazz Band III | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
D120
TTBB Select Choir | |
TTBB Select Choir | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
Staff Dining
Catalyst | |
Catalyst | ||
7:20am- 7:50am |
Auditorium - South Pod
National Honors Society | |
National Honors Society | ||
8:10am- 7:15pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Per. 1, 2, 5 | |
Per. 1, 2, 5 | ||
1:30pm- 2:40pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Health | |
Health | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm |
Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting | |
Fall Weightlifting | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
C210
Hack Club | |
Hack Club | ||
2:50pm- 3:20pm |
Auditorium - South Pod
National Honors Society | |
National Honors Society | ||
2:50pm- 4:50pm |
C125
College Possible - Seniors | |
College Possible - Seniors | ||
2:50pm- 5:50pm |
B102
Driver's Education Class | |
Driver's Education Class | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A116
Nepali Club | |
Nepali Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
C202
Chess Club | |
Chess Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A207
Peb Haiv | |
Peb Haiv | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
A114
Math Team | |
Math Team | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
B105
Quiz Bowl | |
Quiz Bowl | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | Alpine Ski | |
Alpine Ski | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
Boys 9th Grade Basketball Practice | |
Boys 9th Grade Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Tryouts | |
Girls Basketball Tryouts | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
C217
| |
3:45pm | Roseville Area Middle vs. Fridley
RAMS B team @ 3:45, then A team | |
RAMS B team @ 3:45, then A team | ||
3:45pm | Hudson Middle vs. Roseville Area Middle Please note change! B team @ 3:45, followed by A team | |
Please note change! B team @ 3:45, followed by A team | ||
3:45pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Inver Grove Heights Middle | |
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Media Center
Technology for Teachers/Crandall | |
Technology for Teachers/Crandall | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice | |
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Parkview Pool
Boys Swim Dive | |
Boys Swim Dive | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
D114
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Girls Volleyball | |
Girls Volleyball | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
D110
Robotics | |
Robotics | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | |
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
D116
Robotics Team | |
Robotics Team | ||
7:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Philharmonic Orchestra, Cantus Certus | |
Philharmonic Orchestra, Cantus Certus |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 8:00am |
Auditorium - Nielsen
| |
7:00am- 8:00am |
D129
Percussion Ensemble | |
Percussion Ensemble | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
B109
Women`s Outdoor Club | |
Women`s Outdoor Club | ||
8:10am- 2:40pm |
Auditorium - Nielsen
Per. 1, 2 | |
Per. 1, 2 | ||
10:38am- 12:16pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen | |
Distinguished Gentlemen | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm |
Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting | |
Fall Weightlifting | ||
2:50pm- 4:50pm |
C125
College Possible - Seniors | |
College Possible - Seniors | ||
2:50pm- 5:50pm |
B102
Driver's Education Class | |
Driver's Education Class | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
D117
Art Club | |
Art Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Multicultural Resource Center
Latino Club | |
Latino Club | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
B203
Newspaper | |
Newspaper | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Staff Dining
Gamer's Union | |
Gamer's Union | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
Girls B/9 Basketball Practice | |
Girls B/9 Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Girls JV/V Basketball Practice | |
Girls JV/V Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
C217
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
C125
College Possible Seniors - Late Session | |
College Possible Seniors - Late Session | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium - Upper
Boys 9th Grade Basketball Practice | |
Boys 9th Grade Basketball Practice | ||
5:15pm- 9:30pm |
D104
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice | |
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Parkview Pool
Boys Swim Dive | |
Boys Swim Dive | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Media Center
Nordic Ski Parent Meeting | |
Nordic Ski Parent Meeting |