Skip to content
Roseville Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Mariachi Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band I
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B105
Students for Global Peace
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@C210
DECA
9:26am - 10:32am
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Drama 1
10:38am - 12:16pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen
1:00pm - 3:30pm
DRAP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:50pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C214
The Odyssey Club
2:50pm - 4:30pm
ACT
@C203
ACE Mentor Club
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:50pm
DE
@B102
Driver's Education Class
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ACT
@A114
Math Team
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ACT
@C210
DECA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
African American Leaders Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@B119
Computer Science Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ACT
@Staff Dining
Gamer's Union
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:00pm - 7:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Gymnasium - Upper
Dance Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Gymnasium - Lower
Dance Team
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice
5:00pm - 7:30pm
DR
@D112
RAHSprov
6:30pm - 8:15pm
FIAI
@Media Center
Pay Less for College
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
Robotics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
DRAP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
2
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Chamber Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band II
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D120
TTBB Select Choir
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@B105
Liberty in N Korea
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@Staff Dining
FPS
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@C214
Earth Group
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B116
RAHS Democrats Club
9:26am - 10:32am
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Drama 1
2:50pm - 5:50pm
DE
@B102
Driver's Education Class
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:00pm - 7:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:00pm - 5:30pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Volleyball
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Gymnasium - Upper
Dance Team
5:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Gymnasium - Lower
Dance Team
7:00pm - 9:30pm
DRAP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3
7:00am - 8:00pm
Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
Mattress Sale/Music Dept
8:00am - 1:00pm
DANC
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team
9:00am - 9:00pm
DR
@Cafeteria RAHS
Fundraiser
10:00am
XCC: G/V
@St. Olaf College
10:00am
XCC: B/V
@St. Olaf College
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser
@Gymnasium - Upper
Mattress Sale/Music Dept.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:00pm - 9:30pm
DRAP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
4
2:00pm - 4:30pm
DRAP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Strike Stage
@Auditorium - Nielsen
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Fall Gym Time
5
NSTW
@
9:00am - 11:00am
TRAI
@Auditorium - Nielsen
District/Hayne
2:00pm - 3:30pm
TRAI
@Media Center
Suicide Prevention Training
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Gymnasium - Upper
Dance Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
(Cancelled)
@Gymnasium - Lower
Dance Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BOCM
@Media Center
Girls Lacrosse Booster Club Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
BOCM
@Staff Dining
Baseball Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Upper
Girls Basketball Captains Practice
6
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Chamber Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band II
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band III
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D120
TTBB Select Choir
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@Staff Dining
Catalyst
8:10am - 2:40pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C210
Hack Club
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:50pm
DE
@B102
Driver's Education Class
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ACT
@C220
Food Shelf
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A116
Nepali Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C202
Chess Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A207
Peb Haiv
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A114
Math Team
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ACT
@B105
Quiz Bowl
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Parkour Club
@Gymnastics Center
Parkour Club
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Class
@Media Center
Technology for Teachers/Crandall
7
6:30am - 8:00am
STCO
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Percussion Ensemble
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B109
Women`s Outdoor Club
7:30am - 8:10am
IEP Meeting
@C217
Collyer
8:10am - 2:40pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
10:46am - 12:24pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen
1:15pm
ERDS
1:20pm - 1:40pm
FACU
@Auditorium - Nielsen
1:25pm - 3:25pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible Seniors
2:50pm - 5:50pm
DE
(Cancelled)
@B102
Driver's Education Class
5:00pm - 8:30pm
AE - Eating for Health
@D104
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swimming Boys
@Parkview Pool
Boys Swim Dive
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@Roseville Police Department
Roseville Police Explorers
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Upper
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Captains Practice
8
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Mariachi Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band I
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice
7:15am - 8:00am
PROM
@Multicultural Resource Center
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B105
Students for Global Peace
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@C210
DECA
7:30am - 8:10am
IEP Meeting
@C217
jaspers
8:10am - 2:40pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
10:38am - 12:16pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:45pm - 4:30pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
Peer Connections
2:45pm - 7:30pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
2:50pm - 4:30pm
ACT
@C203
ACE Mentor Club
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:50pm
DE
@B102
Driver's Education Class
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ACT
@A114
Math Team
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ACT
@C210
DECA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@B119
Latino Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@B116
Computer Science
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
African American Leaders Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ACT
@B105
Quiz Bowl
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Gymnasium - Upper
Dance Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Gymnasium - Lower
Dance Team
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice
5:00pm - 7:30pm
DR
@D112
RAHSprov
5:30pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
Quiz Bowl
5:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Stillwater Middle School
Swim prelims
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swimming Boys
@Parkview Pool
Boys Swim Dive
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RR - Gymnastics Board Meeting
@Staff Dining
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
Robotics
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Upper
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Captains Practice
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Concert Performance
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Concert Choir, Symphony Orchestra, Allegro Band
9
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D102
SSAA Select Choir
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Chamber Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band II
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@B105
Liberty in N Korea
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@Staff Dining
FPS
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@C214
Earth Group
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B116
RAHS Democrats Club
8:10am - 2:40pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
2:45pm - 3:30pm
IEP Meeting
@C217
jaspers
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:50pm
DE
@B102
Driver's Education Class
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Gymnasium - Lower
Dance Team
4:00pm - 6:00pm
623 Walk Run
@
Multiple Location
6:10pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Stillwater Middle School
Diving
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Captains Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Improv
@Auditorium - Nielsen
RAHSprov
10
6:30am - 12:00pm
623 Walk Run
@
1:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G/V
@Stillwater Middle School
Swimming finals
3:15pm - 5:00pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Fundraiser
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Bloomington Ice Garden
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Bloomington Ice Garden
11
11:00am - 2:30pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Volleyball
12
5:45am - 7:30am
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Tryouts
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D102
SSAA Select Choir
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@Staff Dining
FPS
8:10am - 2:40pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
1:34pm - 2:40pm
Class
@Cafeteria RAHS
Health
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:45pm - 7:30pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:50pm
DE
@B102
Driver's Education Class
3:00pm - 4:15pm
ALP
@D102
Alpine Ski
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Upper
Boys 9th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible Seniors - Late Session
5:00pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Gymnasium - Upper
Dance Team Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
MEET
@Media Center
Basketball Officials Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band I
7:30pm - 8:00pm
ACT
@C219
Key Club
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Concert Performance
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Concert Orchestra, Concert Band, Bel Canto
13
5:45am - 7:30am
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Tryouts
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Chamber Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band II
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band III
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D120
TTBB Select Choir
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@Staff Dining
Catalyst
7:20am - 7:50am
ACT
@Auditorium - South Pod
National Honors Society
8:10am - 7:15pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Per. 1, 2, 5
1:30pm - 2:40pm
Class
@Cafeteria RAHS
Health
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C210
Hack Club
2:50pm - 3:20pm
ACT
@Auditorium - South Pod
National Honors Society
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:50pm
DE
@B102
Driver's Education Class
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A116
Nepali Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C202
Chess Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A207
Peb Haiv
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A114
Math Team
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ACT
@B105
Quiz Bowl
3:00pm - 4:15pm
ALP
Alpine Ski
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Upper
Boys 9th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Fridley Middle School
RAMS B team @ 3:45, then A team
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Please note change! B team @ 3:45, followed by A team
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Inver Grove Heights Middle School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Class
@Media Center
Technology for Teachers/Crandall
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swimming Boys
@Parkview Pool
Boys Swim Dive
6:00pm - 9:30pm
AE - Pottery
@D114
6:00pm - 8:00pm
voll
@Cafeteria RAHS
Girls Volleyball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@D110
Robotics
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Team
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Concert Performance
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Philharmonic Orchestra, Cantus Certus
14
6:30am - 8:00am
STCO
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Percussion Ensemble
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B109
Women`s Outdoor Club
8:10am - 2:40pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Per. 1, 2
10:38am - 12:16pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:50pm
DE
@B102
Driver's Education Class
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@D117
Art Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
Latino Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@B203
Newspaper
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ACT
@Staff Dining
Gamer's Union
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Upper
Girls B/9 Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls JV/V Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
5:00pm - 7:00pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible Seniors - Late Session
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Upper
Boys 9th Grade Basketball Practice
5:15pm - 9:30pm
AE - Appetizers
@D104
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swimming Boys
@Parkview Pool
Boys Swim Dive
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
pame
@Media Center
Nordic Ski Parent Meeting
15
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Mariachi Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band I
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B105
Students for Global Peace
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@C210
DECA
8:10am - 1:00pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Per. 1 & 2
10:38am - 12:16pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen
12:30pm - 1:28pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Per. 4 Clercx
1:30pm - 2:40pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health Classes
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:45pm - 7:30pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
2:50pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C214
The Odyssey Club
2:50pm - 4:30pm
ACT
@C203
ACE Mentor Club
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:50pm
DE
@B102
Driver's Education Class
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ACT
@A114
Math Team
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ACT
@C210
DECA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
African American Leaders Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@B119
Computer Science Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ACT
@B105
Quiz Bowl
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Upper
Girls B/9 Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls JV/V Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Both games @ 3:45
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@Centennial Middle School
Please note change, games will be played back to back RAMS A team @ 3:45, then B team
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Hastings Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Upper
Boys 9th Grade Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:30pm
DR
@D112
RAHSprov
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Captain's Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swimming Boys
@Parkview Pool
Boys Swim Dive
6:00pm - 7:00pm
pame
@Cafeteria RAHS
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:30pm - 7:30pm
pame
@Media Center
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
Robotics
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Concert Performance
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Treble Choir, Varsity Band, Symphonic Band
16
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Chamber Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band II
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D120
TTBB Select Choir
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@B105
Liberty in N Korea
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@Staff Dining
FPS
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@C214
Earth Group
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B116
RAHS Democrats Club
8:10am - 10:30am
Strike Stage
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
17
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Farmington HS
5:00am - 11:59pm
TRAI
@
Multiple Location
Police Training
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Scrimmage
12:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Heritage Center Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Heritage Center Arena
18
TRAI
@
Multiple Location
Police Training
5:00am - 11:59pm
TRAI
@
Multiple Location
Police Training
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Banquet
@
Multiple Location
Girls Cross Country
19
TRAI
@
Multiple Location
Police Training
5:45am - 7:30am
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D102
SSAA Select Choir
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@Staff Dining
FPS
9:26am - 10:32am
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Drama 1
1:35pm - 2:40pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@D102
Girls Basketball JV/V Meeting
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
3:00pm - 4:15pm
ALP
@RAHS Stadium
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible Seniors - Late Session
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band I
6:00pm
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
Jazz Only
6:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Mounds View High School
Jazz Only Order: Stillwater, CDH, Woodbury, Park, Roseville, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View
6:30pm
Z_Dance Team: G/JV
@Mounds View High School
Jazz Only
7:30pm - 8:00pm
ACT
@C219
Key Club
20
6:15am - 7:30am
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Chamber Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band II
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band III
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D120
TTBB Select Choir
9:16am - 10:12am
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Drama 1
1:30pm - 2:40pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health Classes
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C210
Hack Club
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A116
Nepali Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C202
Chess Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A207
Peb Haiv
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A114
Math Team
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ACT
@B105
Quiz Bowl
3:00pm - 4:15pm
ALP
@RAHS Stadium
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@D102
Girls Basketball Meeting B-Squad/9th
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
RAMS B team @ 3:45, then A team
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
Games played back to back RAMS B team @ 3:45, then A team
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Class
@Media Center
Technology for Teachers/Crandall
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swimming Boys
@Parkview Pool
Boys Swim Dive
6:00pm - 9:30pm
AE - Pottery
@D114
6:00pm - 9:00pm
pame
@Cafeteria RAHS
Gymnastics Preseason
6:30pm - 8:00pm
pame
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Boys Hockey Parent/Athlete
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@D110
Robotics
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Team
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
8:00pm - 9:30pm
ACT
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Robotics
21
6:30am - 8:00am
STCO
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Percussion Ensemble
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B109
Women`s Outdoor Club
8:53am - 9:30am
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Drama 1
10:46am - 12:24pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen
2:15pm - 2:40pm
Bingo
@
All School Turkey Bingo
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Upper
Girls Basketball JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@Roseville Police Department
Roseville Police Explorers
22
23
8:00am - 9:00am
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls JV/V Basketball Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Upper
Girls B/9 Basketball Practice
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Hamline University
11:15am
Basketball: G/V
@Hamline University
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
24
8:00am - 9:00am
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls JV/V Basketball Practice
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Hamline University
9:30am - 12:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area HS
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area HS
11:15am
Basketball: G/V
@Hamline University
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
25
12:00pm - 6:00pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Lower
JO Volleyball
26
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D102
SSAA Select Choir
7:00am - 8:00am
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
9:26am - 10:32am
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Drama 1
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Upper
Boys 9 & B Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Pictures 9th: 3:00 B: 3:15 JV/V: 3:30
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice
4:45pm - 5:45pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys 9/B Basketball Pictures at 4:45 Boys JV/V Basketball Pictures at 5:00
5:00pm - 7:00pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible Seniors - Late Session
5:00pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Gymnasium - Upper
Dance Practice
5:45pm - 7:45pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys JV/V Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band I
6:00pm - 10:00pm
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:30pm - 8:00pm
ACT
@C219
Key Club
7:45pm - 9:30pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Lower
JO Volleyball
27
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Chamber Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band II
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band III
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D120
TTBB Select Choir
7:00am - 8:00am
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:15am - 8:00am
ACT
@Staff Dining
Catalyst
9:26am - 10:32am
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Drama 1
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C210
Hack Club
2:45pm - 3:30pm
FACU
@Media Center
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A116
Nepali Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C202
Chess Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A207
Peb Haiv
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@A114
Math Team
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ACT
@B105
Quiz Bowl
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Basketball-Girls
@D102
Girls Basketball B-Squad/9th Optional Study Hall
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Central Park Elementary
Girls Basketball Practice JV/V
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Hudson Middle School
RAMS B team @ 3:45, then A team
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Como Park Golf Course
Skate Back up Site: Phalen
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Richfield Middle School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Class
@Media Center
Technology for Teachers/Crandall
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:30pm
AE - Pottery
@D114
6:00pm - 7:00pm
pame
@Cafeteria RAHS
Wrestling Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@D110
Robotics
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Team
7:30pm - 9:30pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Lower
JO Volleyball
28
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Percussion Ensemble
7:00am - 8:00am
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B109
Women`s Outdoor Club
9:26am - 10:32am
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Drama 1
10:38am - 12:16pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen
12:22pm - 1:28pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Guitar Methods/Rehearsal Per. 4
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@D117
Art Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
Latino Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@B203
Newspaper
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ACT
@Staff Dining
Gamer's Union
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible Seniors - Late Session
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rehearsals
@Auditorium - Nielsen
AAL
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NSKI
@Cafeteria RAHS
Nordic Ski Carbo Load
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BOCM
@Staff Dining
Boys Basketball Booster Meeting
6:30pm - 10:45pm
RR - Men's Basketball League
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
29
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D118
Mariachi Orchestra
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D129
Jazz Band I
7:00am - 8:00am
ACT
@D120
Good 'Pellas Choir Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@B105
Students for Global Peace
7:30am - 8:00am
ACT
@C210
DECA
9:26am - 10:32am
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Drama Workshop 1
10:38am - 12:16pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
Distinguished Gentlemen
10:38am - 12:16pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Art of Film
12:22pm - 1:28pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Guitar Methods
1:35pm - 2:40pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health
2:45pm - 3:45pm
ACT
@Weight Room
Fall Weightlifting
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Shoot Around
2:50pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@C214
The Odyssey Club
2:50pm - 4:30pm
ACT
@C203
ACE Mentor Club
2:50pm - 4:50pm
ACT
@C125
College Possible - Seniors
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ACT
@A114
Math Team
3:00pm - 3:30pm
ACT
@C210
DECA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@Multicultural Resource Center
African American Leaders Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT
@B119
Computer Science Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ACT
@B105
Quiz Bowl
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls 9th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Deba
@C217
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Stillwater Jr.H.
RAMS A team @ 3:45, then B team
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
A team @ 3:45, then B team
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@White Bear Sunrise
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
DR
@D112
RAHSprov
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rehearsals
@Auditorium - Nielsen
AAL
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area HS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/B
@Elk River High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elk River High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@St. Anthony Village HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
pame
@Parkview Pool
Boys Swim/Dive Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
Robotics
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area HS
CTV
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk River High School
30
NSTW
@
6:00am - 11:00am
MUDP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
10:00am - 12:00pm
Rehearsals
@Auditorium - Nielsen
AAL
12:30pm - 1:30pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Upper
Boys 9/B Basketball Practice
12:30pm - 2:30pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys JV/V Basketball Practice
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Upper
Girls Basketball Shoot Around
2:00pm - 6:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DANC
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Roseville Area HS
Weigh-in- 3:30, then CP/Rv- 4:30, CP/Irondale- 6:00, Irondale/Rv- 7:30
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Roseville Area HS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk River High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Elk River High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elk River High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic/Activity Events
Facility Schedule
Practice Times
Activities
Break Dance
Athletics
Banquets
Choir
Coach meetings with players
DRAMA
One Act Performance
Rehearsal
One Act Rehearsal
Improv
Auditions
Drama Awards
Performance
Thespian Fundraiser Perf
Crew
Field Trip
Meetings
MUSIC
Music/Play Performances
Parent Meetings
Play/Music Rehearsals
RAHS
Testing
Tournaments
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?