Skip to content
Roseville Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
5:45am - 7:30am
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
voll
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball Open Gym
3
7:15am - 7:45am
NEWT
@Staff Dining
7:30am - 8:10am
IEP Meeting
@C217
2:45pm - 3:30pm
BASK
@Cafeteria RAHS
Boys Basketball - Nutrition Program
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Gamers Union
@Staff Dining
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance practice
@Cafeteria RAHS
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Classic Girls V, Boys V, Girls JV, Boys JV Backup Site: Elm Creek*
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Spring Lake Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Spring Lake Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spring Lake Park High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
6:30pm - 10:45pm
RR - Men's Basketball League
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Lake Park High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
4
7:00am - 8:10am
PROM
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 8:00am
Democrats Club
@B116
RAHS Democrats Club
10:15am - 10:44am
SeMt
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Flex 2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Computer Science Club
@B119
Computer Science Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:30pm
MEET
@Principal's Conference Room
CEC
4:30pm - 8:00pm
MEET
@Media Center
SEED
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Practice
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rehearsals
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Improv Group
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Roseville Area High School
CTV
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Parkview
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Roseville Area High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
5
7:15am - 8:00am
Future Problem Solvers
@Staff Dining
Future Problem Solvers Meeting
8:30am - 9:00am
MEET
@
Multiple Location
9:45am - 10:45am
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Orchestra
2:40pm - 3:30pm
BASK
@Staff Dining
Boys Basketball - Nutrition Program
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball JV/Varsity Shoot Around
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:30pm - 11:00pm
Deba
@
Multiple Location
Section Debate
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Forest Lake Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Forest Lake Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
6
6:30am - 6:00pm
Deba
@
Multiple Location
Section Debate
7:00am - 2:00pm
DAPR
@Gymnasium - Upper
7:30am - 7:30pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
8:00am - 10:00am
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Practice All Squads
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Tartan High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
DRCR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
11:00am
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Gustavus College
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV, Pep band
7
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
12:00pm - 4:00pm
voll
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball Open Gym
8
8:10am - 12:34pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Peer Connections
@Cafeteria RAHS
Peer Connections Winter Games
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Peer Connections
@
Multiple Location
Peer Connections
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
BABO
@Staff Dining
Baseball Booster Meeting
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
7:30pm - 9:30pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Lower
Volleyball Open Gym
9
8:10am - 12:34pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health
1:30pm - 7:00pm
Rehearsals
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Faculty Music
2:40pm - 3:30pm
BASK
@Staff Dining
Boys Basketball - Nutrition Program
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball JV/Varsity Shoot Around
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C203
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Cafeteria RAHS
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Phalen Golf Course
Classic Girls V, Boys V, Girls JV, Boys JV Backup Site: Wirth*
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Oltman Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B
(Changed)
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
5:00pm
AS: V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Park High School
Activity Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@Park High School
Activity Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Park High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Stillwater Middle School
Stillwater Middle School - Pool
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
6th grade RYBA night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Park High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
FAMU
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Schwans Super Rink-NSC
7:30pm - 9:30pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Upper
Volleyball Open Gym
10
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Johnson High School
1:15pm
ERDS
1:25pm - 3:25pm
College Possible
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
1:25pm - 3:25pm
College Possible
@Media Center
College Possible - Seniors
1:30pm - 3:30pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@D102
Girls Basketball Study Hall
1:30pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SPEE
@C217
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Johnson High School
Weigh-ins 3:30pm. JV before each varsity match. Round 1: 4:30 Central v. Rose & Johnson v. Maht Round 2: 5:45 Maht v. Central & Johnson v. Rose Round 3: 7:00 ...
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
6:30pm - 10:45pm
RR - Men's Basketball League
@
Multiple Location
11
7:30am - 8:00am
Democrats Club
@B116
RAHS Democrats Club
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@Media Center
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Computer Science Club
@B119
Computer Science Club
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
Skate Girls V, Boys V, Girls JV, Boys JV Backup Site: Hyland*
3:45pm - 6:00pm
SPEE
@C217
4:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C214
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rehearsals
@D112
Improv Group
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@East Ridge High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Forest Lake Area High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RR - Gymnastics Board Meeting
@Staff Dining
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Parkview
CTV
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@East Ridge High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
12
7:15am - 8:00am
Future Problem Solvers
@Staff Dining
Future Problem Solvers Meeting
9:20am - 12:06pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health
2:40pm - 3:30pm
BASK
@Staff Dining
Boys Basketball - Nutrition Program
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball JV/Varsity Shoot Around
2:50pm - 3:00pm
FACU
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Cafeteria RAHS
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Gym 3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@East Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Perch - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Perch - Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
RYBA Night
13
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Eagan High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Lakeville North H.S.
JV at 9:00, Var at 11:00
9:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
9:00am
Wrestling: B/7/8
@Hastings Middle School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Centennial High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
STCO
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Mr RAHS Rehearsal
1:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Duluth East HS
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Forest Lake Sports Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Forest Lake Sports Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
14
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
12:00pm - 6:00pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Lower
Volleyball Open Gym
15
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DANC
@Cafeteria RAHS
Dance Team Practice
16
8:10am - 12:34pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health
2:40pm - 3:30pm
BASK
@Staff Dining
Boys Basketball - Nutrition Program
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball JV/Varsity Shoot Around
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C203
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
IEP Meeting
@C217
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
5:00pm
AS: V
@Wild Mountain
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
AE - Pottery
@D114
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@M Health Fairview Sports Center
7:30pm - 9:30pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Upper
Volleyball Open Gym
17
8:10am - 12:34pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:30pm
IEP Meeting
@C217
Rudesill
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@Media Center
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
3:00pm - 4:45pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@D102
Girls Basketball Study Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Gamers Union
@Staff Dining
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsals
@Cafeteria RAHS
BHM Dancers
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
Mock Speech Tournament
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
6:30pm - 10:45pm
RR - Men's Basketball League
@
Multiple Location
18
7:30am - 8:00am
Democrats Club
@B116
RAHS Democrats Club
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
3:00pm - 4:45pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Practice Varsity/JV
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Computer Science Club
@B119
Computer Science Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Conf
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Stillwater Jr.H.
A team @ 3:45, followed by B team
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Both games @ 3:45
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Phalen Golf Course
Classic Girls V, Boys V, Girls JV, Boys JV Backup Site: Elm Creek*
3:45pm - 6:00pm
SPEE
@C217
4:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C214
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Braemar Sports Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Rehearsals
@Auditorium - Nielsen
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@Parkview
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Braemar Sports Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Roseville Area High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BOCM
@D129
Band
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV
19
7:15am - 8:00am
Future Problem Solvers
@Staff Dining
Future Problem Solvers Meeting
9:10am - 9:45am
SPAN
@Gymnasium - Lower
During Flex 1
2:40pm - 3:30pm
BASK
@Staff Dining
Boys Basketball - Nutrition Program
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@D102
Girls Basketball Varsity Walk Through
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
DR
@
Multiple Location
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Lower Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym B (Back/South)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Upper Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsals
@Cafeteria RAHS
BHM Dancers
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym B (Back/South)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Coaches Vs. Cancer night, CTV, Pep band
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseville Area High School
Coaches vs. Cancer Night, CTV, Pep Band, Halftime-Dance line ?
20
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@East Ridge High School
8:00am - 10:00am
BASK
@Gymnasium - Upper
Boys Basketball Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@East Ridge High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@East Ridge High School
East Ridge - Raptors Perch - Main Gym
10:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Upper
Girls Basketball Practice
10:00am
Z_Dance Team: V
@Farmington HS
10:00am
Z_Dance Team: JV
@Farmington HS
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Park High School - Gymnastics Gym
11:00am
Gymnastics: JV
@Park High School - Gymnastics Gym
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
7:30pm - 11:00pm
SnDa
@Gymnasium - Upper
Snow Dance
21
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
12:00pm - 6:00pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Lower
Volleyball Open Gym
22
6:00am - 3:00pm
DR
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium - Nielsen
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
(Cancelled)
@D117
College Possible - Juniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
(Cancelled)
@C203
College Possible - Seniors
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball-Girls
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 9:00pm
DR
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASK
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
(Cancelled)
@C212
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DR
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria RAHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
voll
(Cancelled)
@Gymnasium - Lower
Volleyball Open Gym
23
6:00am - 3:00pm
DR
(Cancelled)
7:20am - 7:45am
NHS
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium - South Pod
2:40pm - 3:30pm
BASK
(Cancelled)
@Staff Dining
Boys Basketball - Nutrition Program
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Basketball-Girls
(Cancelled)
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball JV/Varsity Shoot Around
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
(Cancelled)
@C203
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
(Cancelled)
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
2:50pm - 3:15pm
NHS
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium - South Pod
3:00pm - 9:00pm
DR
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area Middle School
Both games @ 3:45
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
(Cancelled)
@Centennial Middle School
A team @ 3:45, followed by B team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area High School
5:00pm
AS: V
(Cancelled)
@Afton Alps
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Fogerty Arena
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
(Cancelled)
@C212
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
(Changed)
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DR
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria RAHS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
AE - Pottery
@D114
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
@D116
Robotics Build Season
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Roseville Area High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Fogerty Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
7:30pm - 9:30pm
voll
(Cancelled)
@Gymnasium - Upper
Volleyball Open Gym
24
6:00am - 1:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
1:00pm - 2:45pm
DRAP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@Media Center
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FACU
@Auditorium - Nielsen
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Gamers Union
@Staff Dining
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SPEE
@C217
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsals
@Cafeteria RAHS
BHM Dancers
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
6:30pm - 10:45pm
RR - Men's Basketball League
@
Multiple Location
25
6:00am - 10:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:00am - 8:10am
PROM
@
Multiple Location
7:15am - 8:00am
STCO
@Gymnasium - Lower
Student Council Pepfest Rehearsal
7:30am - 8:00am
Democrats Club
@B116
RAHS Democrats Club
8:10am - 12:34pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Battle Creek Regional Park
Backup: Wirth
2:40pm - 3:30pm
BASK
@Staff Dining
Boys Basketball - Nutrition Program
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@D102
Girls Basketball Varsity Walk Through
2:45pm - 3:45pm
IEP Meeting
@C217
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@Media Center
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Computer Science Club
@B119
Computer Science Club
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance practice
@Cafeteria RAHS
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
Both games @ 3:45
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Hudson Middle School
A team @ 3:45, followed by B team
3:45pm - 6:00pm
SPEE
@C217
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Roseville Area HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis Southwest H.S.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Roseville Area HS
4:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C214
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hopkins Pavilion
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Minneapolis Southwest H.S.
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Forest Lake Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Roseville Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/V
@St. Catherine's
6:45pm - 8:00pm
YE - Roseville Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area HS
7th grade RYBA night, Dance line at halftime, CTV
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minneapolis Southwest H.S.
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hopkins Pavilion
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
26
6:00am - 7:00pm
DR
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:15am - 8:00am
Future Problem Solvers
@C217
7:15am - 8:00am
Future Problem Solvers
@Staff Dining
Future Problem Solvers Meeting
8:10am - 12:15pm
Class
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Health Classes
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@D102
Girls Basketball Study Hall
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance practice
@Cafeteria RAHS
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DAPR
@Cafeteria RAHS
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
7:00pm - 9:30pm
DRAP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:30pm - 9:00pm
DAPR
@Gymnasium - Upper
27
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
10:00am
Basketball: B/9
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Rosemount H.S.
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Rosemount H.S.
11:30am
Basketball: B/B
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Fieldhouse Main
12:00pm - 9:00pm
DAPR
@Gymnasium - Lower
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Rehearsals
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Improv
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Wing Stop Fly-in, Pep band
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:30pm
DRAP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
28
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
12:00pm - 6:00pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Lower
Volleyball Open Gym
2:00pm - 4:30pm
DRAP
@Auditorium - Nielsen
29
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@D117
College Possible - Juniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C203
College Possible - Seniors
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Upper
Boys Basketball Practice BSquad/9th
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASK
@Gymnasium - Lower
Boys Basketball Practice Varsity/JV
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
4:15pm - 9:00pm
STCO
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Student Council Mr RAHS Rehearsal
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Upper
Girls Basketball Practice BSquad/9th
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
6:00pm - 9:00pm
STCO
@
Multiple Location
Charity Week Spikeball Tourney
30
2:10pm - 2:40pm
PEP
@Gymnasium - Lower
Student Council Charity Week Pepfest
2:40pm - 3:30pm
BASK
@Staff Dining
Boys Basketball - Nutrition Program
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@Gymnasium - Lower
Girls Basketball JV/Varsity Shoot Around
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C203
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FACU
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria RAHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Cafeteria RAHS
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Cottage Grove Middle School
B team @ 3:45, followed by A team
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Roseville Area Middle School (RAMS)
B team @ 3:45, followed by A team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Roseville Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Stillwater Area High School
5:00pm
AS: V
@Afton Alps
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Rehearsals
@Auditorium - Nielsen
Mr.RAHS
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Stillwater Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Roseville Skating Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Tartan Arena
6:30pm - 9:00pm
AE - Pottery
@D114
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Robotics
@D116
Robotics Build Season
6:45pm - 7:30pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Upper
9th grade Volleyball Event
6:45pm - 8:00pm
YE - Roseville Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
8th grade RYBA night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
CTV, Pep band
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Tartan Arena
7:30pm - 9:30pm
voll
@Gymnasium - Upper
Volleyball Open Gym
31
2:40pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 3:45pm
IEP Meeting
@C217
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@Media Center
College Possible - Seniors
2:50pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@C212
College Possible - Juniors
3:00pm - 4:45pm
BASK
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball-Girls
@D102
Girls Basketball Study Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
DR
@Cafeteria RAHS
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Gamers Union
@Staff Dining
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SPEE
@C217
3:10pm - 5:20pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Lake Elmo Park Reserve
Skate Girls V, Boys V, Girls JV, Boys JV Backup Site: Wirth*
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SPEE
@C212
6:30pm - 10:45pm
RR - Men's Basketball League
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 10:00pm
MRRA
@Auditorium - Nielsen
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic/Activity Events
Facility Schedule
Practice Times
Activities
Break Dance
Athletics
Banquets
Choir
Coach meetings with players
DRAMA
One Act Performance
Rehearsal
One Act Rehearsal
Improv
Auditions
Drama Awards
Performance
Thespian Fundraiser Perf
Crew
Field Trip
Meetings
MUSIC
Music/Play Performances
Parent Meetings
Play/Music Rehearsals
RAHS
Testing
Tournaments
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?